Married Relationship facts

Married 9 Aug 1951

IMDb http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0934898/bio?ref_=nm_ov_bio_sm

Son of Screenwriter Bess Meredyth Curtiz
John Meredyth Lucas

John Meredyth Lucas

Age

83

Born

Thursday 01 May 1919

Died

19 Oct 2002

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Joan Winfield

Joan Winfield

Age

59

Born

Tuesday 24 Sep 1918

Died

16 Jun 1978

His Other Children

Children Together

Victoria Lucas

Liz MacGillicuddy Lucas

Michael Meredyth Lucas

Her Other Children

John Meredyth Lucas
Bio Details

Full name

John Meredyth Lucas

Gender

Male

Age

83

Date of birth

Thursday 01 May 1919

Birth place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Date of death:

19 Oct 2002

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

TV Writer

Trivia

John Meredyth Lucas Family

John Meredyth Lucas's parents:

John Meredyth Lucas's adoptive father was Michael Curtiz John Meredyth Lucas's father was Wilfred Lucas John Meredyth Lucas's mother was Bess Curtiz


John Meredyth Lucas's former step-parents:

John Meredyth Lucas's former step-father was Michael Curtiz


John Meredyth Lucas's children:

John Meredyth Lucas's daughter is Victoria Lucas John Meredyth Lucas's daughter is Liz MacGillicuddy Lucas John Meredyth Lucas's son is Michael Meredyth Lucas


John Meredyth Lucas's current partners:

John Meredyth Lucas's wife was Joan Winfield


Joan Winfield
Bio Details

Full name

Joan Winfield

Maiden name

Joan MacGillicuddy

Gender

Female

Age

59

Date of birth

Tuesday 24 Sep 1918

Birth place

Melbourne, Australia

Date of death:

16 Jun 1978

Place of death

California, USA

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Joan Winfield Family

Joan Winfield's children:

Joan Winfield's daughter is Victoria Lucas Joan Winfield's daughter is Liz MacGillicuddy Lucas Joan Winfield's son is Michael Meredyth Lucas


Joan Winfield's current partners:

Joan Winfield's husband was John Meredyth Lucas


Joan Winfield's in laws:

Joan Winfield's father in law was Wilfred Lucas Joan Winfield's mother in law was Bess Curtiz