Married Relationship facts

Married 22 Dec 1983

President of Azerbaijan
Ilham Aliyev

Ilham Aliyev

Age

56

Born

Sunday 24 Dec 1961

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Ilham Aliyev Siblings

Sevil Aliyeva

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mehriban Ailyeva

Mehriban Ailyeva

Age

54 (approx.)

Born

1964

His Other Children

Children Together

Leyla Aliyeva

born 1985, age 32 (approx.)

Arzu Aliyev

born 1987, age 31 (approx.)

Heydar Aliyev

born 1997, age 21 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Ilham Aliyev
Bio Details

Full name

Ilham Aliyev

Gender

Male

Age

56

Date of birth

Sunday 24 Dec 1961

Birth place

Baku, Azerbaijan

Trivia

Ilham Aliyev Family

Ilham Aliyev's parents:

Ilham Aliyev's father was Heydar Aliyev Ilham Aliyev's mother was Zarifa Aliyeva


Ilham Aliyev's children:

Ilham Aliyev's son is Leyla Aliyeva Ilham Aliyev's daughter is Arzu Aliyev Ilham Aliyev's son is Heydar Aliyev


Ilham Aliyev's current partners:

Ilham Aliyev's wife is Mehriban Ailyeva


Ilham Aliyev's siblings:

Ilham Aliyev's sister is Sevil Aliyeva


Ilham Aliyev's grandchildren:

Ilham Aliyev's grandson is Mikhail Agalrova Ilham Aliyev's grandson is Ali Agalrova


Ilham Aliyev's in laws:

Ilham Aliyev's father in law is Arif Pashayev Ilham Aliyev's grandfather in law was Mir Jalal Pashayev Ilham Aliyev's mother in law was Aida Imanguliyeva Ilham Aliyev's grandfather in law was Nasir Imanguliyev Ilham Aliyev's wife Mehriban Ailyeva's uncle in law is Hafiz Pashayev


Ilham Aliyev's former in laws:

Ilham Aliyev's former son in law is Emin Agalrov


Mehriban Ailyeva
Bio Details

Full name

Mehriban Ailyeva

Maiden name

Mehriban Pashayeva

Gender

Female

Age

54 (approx.)

Date of birth

1964

Birth place

Baku, Azerbaijan

Trivia

Mehriban Ailyeva Family

Mehriban Ailyeva's parents:

Mehriban Ailyeva's father is Arif Pashayev Mehriban Ailyeva's mother was Aida Imanguliyeva


Mehriban Ailyeva's children:

Mehriban Ailyeva's son is Leyla Aliyeva Mehriban Ailyeva's daughter is Arzu Aliyev Mehriban Ailyeva's son is Heydar Aliyev


Mehriban Ailyeva's current partners:

Mehriban Ailyeva's husband is Ilham Aliyev


Mehriban Ailyeva's grandparents:

Mehriban Ailyeva's grandfather was Mir Jalal Pashayev Mehriban Ailyeva's grandfather was Nasir Imanguliyev


Mehriban Ailyeva's grandchildren:

Mehriban Ailyeva's grandson is Mikhail Agalrova Mehriban Ailyeva's grandson is Ali Agalrova


Mehriban Ailyeva's uncles and aunts:

Mehriban Ailyeva's uncle is Hafiz Pashayev


Mehriban Ailyeva's in laws:

Mehriban Ailyeva's father in law was Heydar Aliyev Mehriban Ailyeva's mother in law was Zarifa Aliyeva Mehriban Ailyeva's sister in law is Sevil Aliyeva


Mehriban Ailyeva's former in laws:

Mehriban Ailyeva's former son in law is Emin Agalrov