Married

John McKay

Sergeant John McKay

Age

42 (approx.)

Born

1852

Died

10 Jun 1894

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Unknown

Conceived Child

2 children together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary McKay

Mary McKay

Died

1926

His Other Children

Children Together

Jessie McKay

Mabel McKay

deceased

Ernest McKay

Henry McKay

Ethel McKay

William McKay

deceased

Florence McKay

deceased

Isabella McKay

deceased

Unknown

Her Other Children

Unknown

with Unknown

Dora Nicholas

born 1901, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Unknown

John McKay
Bio Details

Full name

Sergeant John McKay

Gender

Male

Age

42 (approx.)

Date of birth

1852

Date of death:

10 Jun 1894

Place of death

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Occupations

British Army

Janitor

Trivia

John McKay Family

John McKay's children:

John McKay's daughter is Jessie McKay John McKay's daughter was Mabel McKay John McKay's son is Ernest McKay John McKay's son is Henry McKay John McKay's daughter is Ethel McKay John McKay's son was William McKay John McKay's daughter was Florence McKay John McKay's daughter was Isabella McKay John McKay's step-daughter was Dora Nicholas


John McKay's current partners:

John McKay's wife was Mary McKay


John McKay's grandchildren:

John McKay's granddaughter was Joan Paxman


John McKay's great grandchildren:

John McKay's great grandson is Jeremy Paxman   John McKay's great great granddaughter is Jessica Paxman John McKay's great great grandson is Jack Paxman John McKay's great great granddaughter is Victoria Paxman


John McKay's in laws:

John McKay's son in law was Morris Dixon


Mary McKay
Bio Details

Full name

Mary McKay

Maiden name

Mary Jenkins Nicholas

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1926

Occupations

Dressmaker

Trivia

Mary McKay Family

Mary McKay's children:

Mary McKay's daughter is Jessie McKay Mary McKay's daughter was Mabel McKay Mary McKay's son is Ernest McKay Mary McKay's son is Henry McKay Mary McKay's daughter is Ethel McKay Mary McKay's son was William McKay Mary McKay's daughter was Florence McKay Mary McKay's daughter was Isabella McKay Mary McKay's daughter was Dora Nicholas


Mary McKay's current partners:

Mary McKay's husband was John McKay


Mary McKay's grandchildren:

Mary McKay's granddaughter was Joan Paxman


Mary McKay's great grandchildren:

Mary McKay's great grandson is Jeremy Paxman   Mary McKay's great great granddaughter is Jessica Paxman Mary McKay's great great grandson is Jack Paxman Mary McKay's great great granddaughter is Victoria Paxman


Mary McKay's in laws:

Mary McKay's son in law was Morris Dixon