How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Clarence Armstrong
Partner of 
Clarence Armstrong

Clarence Armstrong

Clarence Hatfield Armstrong

Age

83

Born

Sunday 08 Aug 1915

Died

15 Oct 1998

Clarence Armstrong
Bio Details

Full name

Clarence Hatfield Armstrong

Also known as

Little Louis Armstrong

Gender

Male

Age

83

Date of birth

Sunday 08 Aug 1915

Date of death:

15 Oct 1998

While still a small child, Clarence Armstrong fell off a porch and sustained serious damage to his head.  He was declared mentally impaired by doctors, and louis spent the rest of his life caring for the boy.  Louis once stated that the first time he saw Clarence, the boy 'washed all the gloom out of me'.

Partners of 
Clarence Armstrong

Trivia

Clarence Armstrong Family

Clarence Armstrong's parents:

Clarence Armstrong's adoptive father was Louis Armstrong