Married Relationship facts

Married 21 Jul 1973

Sir Jack Beatson

Jack Beatson

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Charlotte Beatson Siblings

Caroline Cannon-Brookes

Sister

Lydia Christie-Miller

Sister

Charlotte Beatson

Charlotte Hardcastle Beatson

Age

69

Born

Tuesday 31 May 1949

His Other Children

Children Together

Samuel Beatson

born 1976, died 2004, age 27

Hannah Beatson

born 1979, age 39

Her Other Children

Sir Jack Beatson
Bio Details

Full name

Jack Beatson

Gender

Male

Trivia

Sir Jack Beatson Family

Sir Jack Beatson's children:

Sir Jack Beatson's son was Samuel Beatson Sir Jack Beatson's daughter is Hannah Beatson


Sir Jack Beatson's current partners:

Sir Jack Beatson's wife is Charlotte Beatson


Sir Jack Beatson's in laws:

Sir Jack Beatson's father in law was John Christie-Miller Sir Jack Beatson's mother in law was Bridget Christie-Miller Sir Jack Beatson's grandfather in law was Sir Geoffry Christie-Miller Sir Jack Beatson's grandmother in law was Kathleen Christie-Miller Sir Jack Beatson's sister in law is Caroline Cannon-Brookes Sir Jack Beatson's brother in law-by-marriage is Peter Cannon-Brookes Sir Jack Beatson's sister in law is Lydia Christie-Miller Sir Jack Beatson's brother in law-by-marriage is Ian McClure Sir Jack Beatson's wife Charlotte Beatson's uncle in law was Wakefield Christie-Miller Sir Jack Beatson's wife Charlotte Beatson's uncle in law was David Christie-Miller Sir Jack Beatson's wife Charlotte Beatson's aunt-by-marriage was Marion Christie-Miller


Charlotte Beatson
Bio Details

Full name

Charlotte Hardcastle Beatson

Maiden name

Charlotte Hardcastle Christie-Miller

Gender

Female

Age

69

Date of birth

Tuesday 31 May 1949

Education

Oxford University : Somerville College, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Charlotte Beatson Family

Charlotte Beatson's parents:

Charlotte Beatson's father was John Christie-Miller Charlotte Beatson's mother was Bridget Christie-Miller


Charlotte Beatson's children:

Charlotte Beatson's son was Samuel Beatson Charlotte Beatson's daughter is Hannah Beatson


Charlotte Beatson's current partners:

Charlotte Beatson's husband is Sir Jack Beatson


Charlotte Beatson's siblings:

Charlotte Beatson's sister is Caroline Cannon-Brookes Charlotte Beatson's sister is Lydia Christie-Miller


Charlotte Beatson's nieces and nephews:

Charlotte Beatson's nephew is Stephen Cannon-Brookes Charlotte Beatson's niece is Emma Coker Charlotte Beatson's niece is Henrietta McClure Charlotte Beatson's nephew is Alastair McClure


Charlotte Beatson's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Charlotte Beatson's great niece is Harriet Coker Charlotte Beatson's great nephew is James Coker


Charlotte Beatson's grandparents:

Charlotte Beatson's grandfather was Sir Geoffry Christie-Miller Charlotte Beatson's grandmother was Kathleen Christie-Miller


Charlotte Beatson's great grandparents:

Charlotte Beatson's great grandfather was The Venerable John Henry Thorpe Charlotte Beatson's great grandmother was Martha Thorpe   Charlotte Beatson's great great grandfather was Robert Hall Charlotte Beatson's great great grandmother was Geraldine Hall   Charlotte Beatson's 3x great grandfather was Sir Arthur Aylmer, 11th Bt. Charlotte Beatson's 3x great grandmother was Martha Aylmer


Charlotte Beatson's uncles and aunts:

Charlotte Beatson's uncle was Wakefield Christie-Miller Charlotte Beatson's uncle was David Christie-Miller Charlotte Beatson's aunt-by-marriage was Marion Christie-Miller


Charlotte Beatson's great uncles and aunts:

Charlotte Beatson's great uncle was John Thorpe KC OBE Charlotte Beatson's great aunt was Mary Thorpe Charlotte Beatson's great uncle was Arthur Thorpe Charlotte Beatson's great aunt was Constance Thorpe Charlotte Beatson's great uncle was Colin Thorpe Charlotte Beatson's great aunt was Ella Thorpe


Charlotte Beatson's cousins:

Charlotte Beatson's cousin is Stephen Christie-Miller Charlotte Beatson's cousin is Diana Christie-Miller


Charlotte Beatson's first cousins once removed:

Charlotte Beatson's first cousin once removed was Jeremy Thorpe Charlotte Beatson's first cousin once removed is Lavinia Bradley Charlotte Beatson's first cousin once removed was Camilla Thorpe-Ellinger


Charlotte Beatson's second cousins:

Charlotte Beatson's second cousin is Rupert Thorpe