Married Relationship facts

First Met 2007

Married 2 Sep 2016

Castello di Segalari,Tuscany, Italy

Greek Shipping Heir
Dimitri Chandris

Dimitri Chandris

Age

32 (approx.)

Born

1986

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Lydia Forte Siblings

Irene Forte

Sister

Charles Forte

Brother

Heiress to the Forte Hotel Dynasty
Lydia Forte

Lydia Irene Forte

Age

31 (approx.)

Born

1987

Dimitri Chandris
Bio Details

Full name

Dimitri Chandris

Gender

Male

Age

32 (approx.)

Date of birth

1986

Trivia

Dimitri Chandris Family

Dimitri Chandris's parents:

Dimitri Chandris's father is John Chandris


Dimitri Chandris's current partners:

Dimitri Chandris's wife is Lydia Forte


Dimitri Chandris's in laws:

Dimitri Chandris's father in law is Rocco Forte Dimitri Chandris's grandfather in law was Lord Charles Forte Dimitri Chandris's sister in law is Irene Forte Dimitri Chandris's brother in law is Charles Forte Dimitri Chandris's wife Lydia Forte's aunt in law is Olga Polizzi Dimitri Chandris's mother in law is Aliai Forte Dimitri Chandris's grandmother in law was Irene Forte Dimitri Chandris's grandfather in law is Professor Giovanni Ricci Dimitri Chandris's wife Lydia Forte's uncle-by-marriage is William Shawcross Dimitri Chandris's wife Lydia Forte's aunt in law is Marie Louise Burness Dimitri Chandris's wife Lydia Forte's uncle-by-marriage was Robert Burness Dimitri Chandris's wife Lydia Forte's aunt in law is Irene Danilovich Dimitri Chandris's wife Lydia Forte's uncle-by-marriage is John Danilovich Dimitri Chandris's wife Lydia Forte's aunt in law is Giancaria Alen-Buckley Dimitri Chandris's wife Lydia Forte's uncle-by-marriage is Michael Alen-Buckley Dimitri Chandris's wife Lydia Forte's aunt in law is Portia Forte


Lydia Forte
Bio Details

Full name

Lydia Irene Forte

Also known as

Lydia Chandris

Gender

Female

Age

31 (approx.)

Date of birth

1987

Birth place

Chelsea, London England, UK

Occupations

Restauranter

Entrepreneur

Education

Oxford University, Oxford, England, United Kingdom

Launched the App Map My Future in 2016

Trivia

Lydia Forte Family

Lydia Forte's parents:

Lydia Forte's father is Rocco Forte Lydia Forte's mother is Aliai Forte


Lydia Forte's current partners:

Lydia Forte's husband is Dimitri Chandris


Lydia Forte's siblings:

Lydia Forte's sister is Irene Forte Lydia Forte's brother is Charles Forte


Lydia Forte's grandparents:

Lydia Forte's grandfather was Lord Charles Forte Lydia Forte's grandfather is Professor Giovanni Ricci Lydia Forte's grandmother was Irene Forte


Lydia Forte's great grandparents:

Lydia Forte's great grandfather is Giovani Chierico Lydia Forte's great grandfather was Rocco Forte


Lydia Forte's uncles and aunts:

Lydia Forte's aunt is Olga Polizzi Lydia Forte's uncle-by-marriage is William Shawcross Lydia Forte's aunt is Marie Louise Burness Lydia Forte's uncle-by-marriage was Robert Burness Lydia Forte's aunt is Irene Danilovich Lydia Forte's uncle-by-marriage is John Danilovich Lydia Forte's aunt is Giancaria Alen-Buckley Lydia Forte's uncle-by-marriage is Michael Alen-Buckley Lydia Forte's aunt is Portia Forte


Lydia Forte's cousins:

Lydia Forte's cousin is Alex Polizzi Lydia Forte's cousin is Charlotte Polizzi Lydia Forte's cousin is Georgina Closs Lydia Forte's cousin is Julia Burness Lydia Forte's cousin is John Danilovich Lydia Forte's cousin is Alice Danilovich Lydia Forte's cousin is Alexander Danilovich Lydia Forte's cousin is Luke Alen-Buckley Lydia Forte's cousin is Portia Alen-Buckley


Lydia Forte's first cousins once removed:

Lydia Forte's first cousin once removed is Olga Miller Lydia Forte's first cousin once removed is Rocco Miller Lydia Forte's first cousin once removed is Finn Peyton


Lydia Forte's in laws:

Lydia Forte's father in law is John Chandris