Married Relationship facts

Married 2 Feb 1918

At the bride's father's home in Warren, Minnesota, USA

Wrote controversial book about President Roosevelt's health.
Dr Karl Wold

Dr. Karl Christian Wold

Age

61 (approx.)

Born

1891

Died

24 Dec 1952

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Maybelle Lundgren Wold

Maybelle Lundgren Wold

His Other Children

Children Together

Betty Wold Bushnell

Sidney Wold

Keith Wold

born 1924, died 2003, age 79 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Dr Karl Wold
Bio Details

Full name

Dr. Karl Christian Wold

Also known as

Dr. Karl C Wold

Gender

Male

Age

61 (approx.)

Date of birth

1891

Birth place

St Paul, Minnesota, USA

Date of death:

24 Dec 1952

Place of death

Princeton, New Jersey, USA

Cause of death

Heart attack

In 1949 Dr Wold wrote a controversial book claiming President Roosevelt had suffered four strokes. This was strongly denied by the president's family.

Trivia

Dr Karl Wold Family

Dr Karl Wold's children:

Dr Karl Wold's daughter is Betty Wold Bushnell Dr Karl Wold's son is Sidney Wold Dr Karl Wold's son was Keith Wold


Dr Karl Wold's current partners:

Dr Karl Wold's wife was Maybelle Lundgren Wold


Dr Karl Wold's grandchildren:

Dr Karl Wold's grandson is Woody Johnson Dr Karl Wold's grandson is Christopher Johnson Dr Karl Wold's grandson was Billy Johnson Dr Karl Wold's granddaughter is Libet Johnson Dr Karl Wold's grandson was Keith Johnson Dr Karl Wold's grandson is Keith C Wold Jr Dr Karl Wold's granddaughter is Diana J Wold


Dr Karl Wold's great grandchildren:

Dr Karl Wold's great granddaughter was Casey Johnson Dr Karl Wold's great granddaughter is Jaime Johnson Dr Karl Wold's great granddaughter is Daisy Johnson Dr Karl Wold's great grandson is Robert Wood Johnson V Dr Karl Wold's great grandson is Jack Wood Johnson Dr Karl Wold's great granddaughter is Annabel Teal Dr Karl Wold's great grandson is John Teal Dr Karl Wold's great grandson is Oliver Kennan Dr Karl Wold's great granddaughter is Lily Whitall Dr Karl Wold's adopted great grandson is William Bissoon-Johnson


Dr Karl Wold's in laws:

Dr Karl Wold's father in law is Aug Lundgren Dr Karl Wold's son in law was Douglas Bushnell Dr Karl Wold's son in law was Robert Wood Johnson III, Dr Karl Wold's daughter in law is Elaine Johnson Wold


Dr Karl Wold's former in laws:

Dr Karl Wold's former son in law is Gene Gillespie


Maybelle Lundgren Wold
Bio Details

Full name

Maybelle Lundgren Wold

Gender

Female

Trivia

Maybelle Lundgren Wold Family

Maybelle Lundgren Wold's parents:

Maybelle Lundgren Wold's father is Aug Lundgren


Maybelle Lundgren Wold's children:

Maybelle Lundgren Wold's daughter is Betty Wold Bushnell Maybelle Lundgren Wold's son is Sidney Wold Maybelle Lundgren Wold's son was Keith Wold


Maybelle Lundgren Wold's current partners:

Maybelle Lundgren Wold's husband was Dr Karl Wold


Maybelle Lundgren Wold's grandchildren:

Maybelle Lundgren Wold's grandson is Woody Johnson Maybelle Lundgren Wold's grandson is Christopher Johnson Maybelle Lundgren Wold's grandson was Billy Johnson Maybelle Lundgren Wold's granddaughter is Libet Johnson Maybelle Lundgren Wold's grandson was Keith Johnson Maybelle Lundgren Wold's grandson is Keith C Wold Jr Maybelle Lundgren Wold's granddaughter is Diana J Wold


Maybelle Lundgren Wold's great grandchildren:

Maybelle Lundgren Wold's great granddaughter was Casey Johnson Maybelle Lundgren Wold's great granddaughter is Jaime Johnson Maybelle Lundgren Wold's great granddaughter is Daisy Johnson Maybelle Lundgren Wold's great grandson is Robert Wood Johnson V Maybelle Lundgren Wold's great grandson is Jack Wood Johnson Maybelle Lundgren Wold's great granddaughter is Annabel Teal Maybelle Lundgren Wold's great grandson is John Teal Maybelle Lundgren Wold's great grandson is Oliver Kennan Maybelle Lundgren Wold's great granddaughter is Lily Whitall Maybelle Lundgren Wold's adopted great grandson is William Bissoon-Johnson


Maybelle Lundgren Wold's in laws:

Maybelle Lundgren Wold's son in law was Douglas Bushnell Maybelle Lundgren Wold's son in law was Robert Wood Johnson III, Maybelle Lundgren Wold's daughter in law is Elaine Johnson Wold


Maybelle Lundgren Wold's former in laws:

Maybelle Lundgren Wold's former son in law is Gene Gillespie