Married Relationship facts

Married 1975

Robert Burness

Robert Alexander Burness

Died

16 May 2010

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Marie Louise Burness Siblings

Rocco Forte

Brother

Olga Polizzi

Sister

Irene Danilovich

Sister

Giancaria Alen-Buckley

Sister

Portia Forte

Sister

Marie Louise Burness

Marie Louise Burness

Age

68 (approx.)

Born

1950

His Other Children

Children Together

Georgina Closs

born 1976, age 42 (approx.)

Julia Burness

born 1978, age 40 (approx.)

Granddaughter of Lord Charles Forte

Her Other Children

Robert Burness
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Alexander Burness

Gender

Male

Date of death:

16 May 2010

Occupations

Restauranter

Trivia

Robert Burness Family

Robert Burness's children:

Robert Burness's daughter is Georgina Closs Robert Burness's daughter is Julia Burness


Robert Burness's current partners:

Robert Burness's wife was Marie Louise Burness


Robert Burness's in laws:

Robert Burness's father in law was Lord Charles Forte Robert Burness's brother in law is Rocco Forte Robert Burness's sister in law is Olga Polizzi Robert Burness's mother in law was Irene Forte Robert Burness's grandfather in law was Rocco Forte Robert Burness's grandfather in law is Giovani Chierico Robert Burness's sister in law-by-marriage is Aliai Forte Robert Burness's brother in law-by-marriage is William Shawcross Robert Burness's sister in law is Irene Danilovich Robert Burness's brother in law-by-marriage is John Danilovich Robert Burness's sister in law is Giancaria Alen-Buckley Robert Burness's brother in law-by-marriage is Michael Alen-Buckley Robert Burness's sister in law is Portia Forte Robert Burness's son in law is Kenneth Closs


Marie Louise Burness
Bio Details

Full name

Marie Louise Burness

Maiden name

Marie Louise Forte

Gender

Female

Age

68 (approx.)

Date of birth

1950

Trivia

Marie Louise Burness Family

Marie Louise Burness's parents:

Marie Louise Burness's father was Lord Charles Forte Marie Louise Burness's mother was Irene Forte


Marie Louise Burness's children:

Marie Louise Burness's daughter is Georgina Closs Marie Louise Burness's daughter is Julia Burness


Marie Louise Burness's current partners:

Marie Louise Burness's husband was Robert Burness


Marie Louise Burness's siblings:

Marie Louise Burness's brother is Rocco Forte Marie Louise Burness's sister is Olga Polizzi Marie Louise Burness's sister is Irene Danilovich Marie Louise Burness's sister is Giancaria Alen-Buckley Marie Louise Burness's sister is Portia Forte


Marie Louise Burness's nieces and nephews:

Marie Louise Burness's niece is Lydia Forte Marie Louise Burness's niece is Irene Forte Marie Louise Burness's niece is Alex Polizzi Marie Louise Burness's nephew is Charles Forte Marie Louise Burness's niece is Charlotte Polizzi Marie Louise Burness's nephew is John Danilovich Marie Louise Burness's niece is Alice Danilovich Marie Louise Burness's nephew is Alexander Danilovich Marie Louise Burness's nephew is Luke Alen-Buckley Marie Louise Burness's niece is Portia Alen-Buckley


Marie Louise Burness's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Marie Louise Burness's great niece is Olga Miller Marie Louise Burness's great nephew is Rocco Miller Marie Louise Burness's great nephew is Finn Peyton


Marie Louise Burness's grandparents:

Marie Louise Burness's grandfather is Giovani Chierico Marie Louise Burness's grandfather was Rocco Forte


Marie Louise Burness's in laws:

Marie Louise Burness's son in law is Kenneth Closs