Married Relationship facts

First Met 1992

As five year olds

Relationship began before 20 Jul 2007

Antonella's friends say this is the day that she revealed to them her relationship with Lionel.

Married 30 Jun 2017

Hotel Casinoba (City Centre Hotel), Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina

Argentina's Football Captain and Barcelona Player
Lionel Messi

Lionel Andres Messi Cuccittini

Age

31

Born

Wednesday 24 Jun 1987

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Lionel Messi Siblings

Rodrigo Messi

Brother

Matias Messi

Brother

Maria Sol Messi

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Antonella Roccuzzo Siblings

Paula Roccuzzo

Sister

Carla Roccuzzo

Sister

Antonella Roccuzzo

Antonella Roccuzzo

Age

30 (approx.)

Born

1988

His Other Children

Children Together

Thiago Messi

born 2012, age 5

Mateo Messi

born 2015, age 2

Her Other Children

Lionel Messi
Bio Details

Full name

Lionel Andres Messi Cuccittini

Also known as

Leo Messi

Gender

Male

Age

31

Date of birth

Wednesday 24 Jun 1987

Birth place

Garibaldi Hospital, Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina

Occupations

Footballer

Oct 2014

Lionel and his father Jorge have been accused of defrauding the authorities for more than £3m in allegations of tax evasion.

Trivia

Lionel Messi Family

Lionel Messi's parents:

Lionel Messi's father is Jorge Messi Lionel Messi's mother is Celia Cuccittini


Lionel Messi's children:

Lionel Messi's son is Thiago Messi Lionel Messi's son is Mateo Messi


Lionel Messi's current partners:

Lionel Messi's wife is Antonella Roccuzzo


Lionel Messi's siblings:

Lionel Messi's brother is Rodrigo Messi Lionel Messi's brother is Matias Messi Lionel Messi's sister is Maria Sol Messi


Lionel Messi's nieces and nephews:

Lionel Messi's nephew is Augustine Messi Lionel Messi's nephew is Morena Messi Lionel Messi's nephew is Benjamin Messi Lionel Messi's nephew is Thomas Messi


Lionel Messi's grandparents:

Lionel Messi's grandfather is Antonio Cuccittini Lionel Messi's grandmother is Celia Cuccittini Lionel Messi's grandfather is Eusebio Messi Lionel Messi's grandmother is Rosa Perez Messi


Lionel Messi's great grandparents:

Lionel Messi's great grandfather is Jose Perez Sole Lionel Messi's great grandmother is Rosa Perez Lionel Messi's great grandfather is Aniceto Messi


Lionel Messi's uncles and aunts:

Lionel Messi's aunt is Susanna Messi Lionel Messi's aunt is Gladis Messi Lionel Messi's aunt is Marcela Cuccittini Biancucchi


Lionel Messi's cousins:

Lionel Messi's cousin is Maxi Biancucchi Lionel Messi's cousin is Emanuel Biancucchi


Lionel Messi's in laws:

Lionel Messi's father in law is Joseph Roccuzzo Lionel Messi's mother in law is Patricia Roccuzzo Lionel Messi's sister in law is Paula Roccuzzo Lionel Messi's sister in law is Carla Roccuzzo


Lionel Messi FameChain Links

FIFA World Player of the Year / FIFA Ballon d'Or

2009 - 2012

Other people in this association:

Cristiano Ronaldo 2008

Cristiano Ronaldo 2013 - 2014

more...

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

more...

Antonella Roccuzzo
Bio Details

Full name

Antonella Roccuzzo

Gender

Female

Age

30 (approx.)

Date of birth

1988

Birth place

Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina

Education

National University of Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina

Trivia

Antonella Roccuzzo Family

Antonella Roccuzzo's parents:

Antonella Roccuzzo's father is Joseph Roccuzzo Antonella Roccuzzo's mother is Patricia Roccuzzo


Antonella Roccuzzo's children:

Antonella Roccuzzo's son is Thiago Messi Antonella Roccuzzo's son is Mateo Messi


Antonella Roccuzzo's current partners:

Antonella Roccuzzo's husband is Lionel Messi


Antonella Roccuzzo's siblings:

Antonella Roccuzzo's sister is Paula Roccuzzo Antonella Roccuzzo's sister is Carla Roccuzzo


Antonella Roccuzzo's in laws:

Antonella Roccuzzo's father in law is Jorge Messi Antonella Roccuzzo's mother in law is Celia Cuccittini Antonella Roccuzzo's grandfather in law is Eusebio Messi Antonella Roccuzzo's grandmother in law is Rosa Perez Messi Antonella Roccuzzo's grandfather in law is Antonio Cuccittini Antonella Roccuzzo's grandmother in law is Celia Cuccittini Antonella Roccuzzo's brother in law is Rodrigo Messi Antonella Roccuzzo's brother in law is Matias Messi Antonella Roccuzzo's brother in law-by-marriage is Roxana Messi Antonella Roccuzzo's sister in law is Maria Sol Messi Antonella Roccuzzo's husband Lionel Messi's aunt in law is Susanna Messi Antonella Roccuzzo's husband Lionel Messi's aunt in law is Gladis Messi Antonella Roccuzzo's husband Lionel Messi's aunt in law is Marcela Cuccittini Biancucchi