Married Relationship facts

Married 1966 - 1980

Count Alessandro Polizzi

Count Alessandro Polizzi

Died

1980

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

William Shawcross

Married

2 Oct 1993

Professional Partners

Olga Polizzi Siblings

Rocco Forte

Brother

Marie Louise Burness

Sister

Irene Danilovich

Sister

Giancaria Alen-Buckley

Sister

Portia Forte

Sister

Olga Polizzi

Olga Polizzi

Age

71

Born

Friday 21 Feb 1947

His Other Children

Children Together

Alex Polizzi

born 1971, age 47

The Hotel Inspector

Charlotte Polizzi

born 1974, age 44

Lord Forte's Granddaughter Olga Polizzi's Daughter

Her Other Children

Conrad Shawcross

born 1977, age 41
step-child with William Shawcross

Eleanor Shawcross

born 1983, age 35 (approx.)
step-child with William Shawcross

Economic Adviser to the former Chancellor, George Osbourne

Count Alessandro Polizzi
Bio Details

Full name

Count Alessandro Polizzi

Gender

Male

Date of death:

1980

Trivia

Count Alessandro Polizzi Family

Count Alessandro Polizzi's children:

Count Alessandro Polizzi's daughter is Alex Polizzi Count Alessandro Polizzi's daughter is Charlotte Polizzi


Count Alessandro Polizzi's former partners:

Count Alessandro Polizzi's former wife is Olga Polizzi


Count Alessandro Polizzi's grandchildren:

Count Alessandro Polizzi's granddaughter is Olga Miller Count Alessandro Polizzi's grandson is Rocco Miller Count Alessandro Polizzi's grandson is Finn Peyton


Count Alessandro Polizzi's in laws:

Count Alessandro Polizzi's son in law is Oliver Peyton Count Alessandro Polizzi's son in law is Marcus Miller


Count Alessandro Polizzi's former in laws:

Count Alessandro Polizzi's former father in law was Lord Charles Forte Count Alessandro Polizzi's former brother in law is Rocco Forte Count Alessandro Polizzi's former mother in law was Irene Forte Count Alessandro Polizzi's former grandfather in law was Rocco Forte Count Alessandro Polizzi's former grandfather in law is Giovani Chierico Count Alessandro Polizzi's former sister in law is Marie Louise Burness Count Alessandro Polizzi's former sister in law is Irene Danilovich Count Alessandro Polizzi's former sister in law is Giancaria Alen-Buckley Count Alessandro Polizzi's former sister in law is Portia Forte


Olga Polizzi
Bio Details

Full name

Olga Polizzi

Maiden name

Olga Forte

Also known as

Olga Shawcross

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

Friday 21 Feb 1947

Occupations

Designer

Hotelier

Education

St. Mary's School, Ascot, London, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Olga Polizzi Family

Olga Polizzi's parents:

Olga Polizzi's father was Lord Charles Forte Olga Polizzi's mother was Irene Forte


Olga Polizzi's children:

Olga Polizzi's daughter is Alex Polizzi Olga Polizzi's step-son is Conrad Shawcross Olga Polizzi's daughter is Charlotte Polizzi Olga Polizzi's step-daughter is Eleanor Shawcross


Olga Polizzi's current partners:

Olga Polizzi's husband is William Shawcross


Olga Polizzi's former partners:

Olga Polizzi's former husband was Count Alessandro Polizzi


Olga Polizzi's siblings:

Olga Polizzi's brother is Rocco Forte Olga Polizzi's sister is Marie Louise Burness Olga Polizzi's sister is Irene Danilovich Olga Polizzi's sister is Giancaria Alen-Buckley Olga Polizzi's sister is Portia Forte


Olga Polizzi's nieces and nephews:

Olga Polizzi's niece is Lydia Forte Olga Polizzi's niece is Irene Forte Olga Polizzi's nephew is Charles Forte Olga Polizzi's niece is Georgina Closs Olga Polizzi's niece is Julia Burness Olga Polizzi's nephew is John Danilovich Olga Polizzi's niece is Alice Danilovich Olga Polizzi's nephew is Alexander Danilovich Olga Polizzi's nephew is Luke Alen-Buckley Olga Polizzi's niece is Portia Alen-Buckley


Olga Polizzi's grandparents:

Olga Polizzi's grandfather is Giovani Chierico Olga Polizzi's grandfather was Rocco Forte


Olga Polizzi's grandchildren:

Olga Polizzi's granddaughter is Olga Miller Olga Polizzi's grandson is Rocco Miller Olga Polizzi's grandson is Finn Peyton


Olga Polizzi's in laws:

Olga Polizzi's father in law was Hartley Shawcross, Baron Shawcross Olga Polizzi's son in law is Oliver Peyton Olga Polizzi's mother in law was Joan Shawcross Olga Polizzi's step-mother in law was Susanne Shawcross, Baroness Shawcross Olga Polizzi's step-mother in law was Alberta Shawcross Olga Polizzi's grandfather in law is John Shawcross Olga Polizzi's grandmother in law is Hilda Shawcross Olga Polizzi's sister in law is Joanna Shawcross Olga Polizzi's brother in law is Hume Shawcross Olga Polizzi's son in law is Marcus Miller