Married Relationship facts

Married 15 Feb 1986

Owner of the business Empire Rocco Forte Hotels
Rocco Forte

Rocco John Vincent Forte

Age

73

Born

Thursday 18 Jan 1945

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Rocco Forte Siblings

Olga Polizzi

Sister

Marie Louise Burness

Sister

Irene Danilovich

Sister

Giancaria Alen-Buckley

Sister

Portia Forte

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Aliai Forte

Aliai Giovanna Maria Forte

Age

51 (approx.)

Born

1967

His Other Children

Children Together

Lydia Forte

born 1987, age 31 (approx.)

Heiress to the Forte Hotel Dynasty

Irene Forte

born 1988, age 30 (approx.)

Heiress to the Forte Hotel Dynasty

Charles Forte

born 1991, age 26

Heir to the Forte Hotel Dynasty

Her Other Children

Rocco Forte
Bio Details

Full name

Rocco John Vincent Forte

Gender

Male

Age

73

Date of birth

Thursday 18 Jan 1945

Birth place

Bournemouth, England, UK

Occupations

Hotelier

Chairman

Chief Executive Officer

Education

Downside School, Bath, Somerset, England, United Kingdom

Oxford University : Pembroke College, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Rocco Forte Family

Rocco Forte's parents:

Rocco Forte's father was Lord Charles Forte Rocco Forte's mother was Irene Forte


Rocco Forte's children:

Rocco Forte's daughter is Lydia Forte Rocco Forte's daughter is Irene Forte Rocco Forte's son is Charles Forte


Rocco Forte's current partners:

Rocco Forte's wife is Aliai Forte


Rocco Forte's siblings:

Rocco Forte's sister is Olga Polizzi Rocco Forte's sister is Marie Louise Burness Rocco Forte's sister is Irene Danilovich Rocco Forte's sister is Giancaria Alen-Buckley Rocco Forte's sister is Portia Forte


Rocco Forte's nieces and nephews:

Rocco Forte's niece is Alex Polizzi Rocco Forte's niece is Charlotte Polizzi Rocco Forte's niece is Georgina Closs Rocco Forte's niece is Julia Burness Rocco Forte's nephew is John Danilovich Rocco Forte's niece is Alice Danilovich Rocco Forte's nephew is Alexander Danilovich Rocco Forte's nephew is Luke Alen-Buckley Rocco Forte's niece is Portia Alen-Buckley


Rocco Forte's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Rocco Forte's great niece is Olga Miller Rocco Forte's great nephew is Rocco Miller Rocco Forte's great nephew is Finn Peyton


Rocco Forte's grandparents:

Rocco Forte's grandfather is Giovani Chierico Rocco Forte's grandfather was Rocco Forte


Rocco Forte's in laws:

Rocco Forte's son in law is Dimitri Chandris Rocco Forte's father in law is Professor Giovanni Ricci


Aliai Forte
Bio Details

Full name

Aliai Giovanna Maria Forte

Maiden name

Aliai Giovanna Maria Ricci

Gender

Female

Age

51 (approx.)

Date of birth

1967

Trivia

Aliai Forte Family

Aliai Forte's parents:

Aliai Forte's father is Professor Giovanni Ricci


Aliai Forte's children:

Aliai Forte's daughter is Lydia Forte Aliai Forte's daughter is Irene Forte Aliai Forte's son is Charles Forte


Aliai Forte's current partners:

Aliai Forte's husband is Rocco Forte


Aliai Forte's in laws:

Aliai Forte's father in law was Lord Charles Forte Aliai Forte's sister in law is Olga Polizzi Aliai Forte's son in law is Dimitri Chandris Aliai Forte's mother in law was Irene Forte Aliai Forte's grandfather in law was Rocco Forte Aliai Forte's grandfather in law is Giovani Chierico Aliai Forte's brother in law-by-marriage is William Shawcross Aliai Forte's sister in law is Marie Louise Burness Aliai Forte's brother in law-by-marriage was Robert Burness Aliai Forte's sister in law is Irene Danilovich Aliai Forte's brother in law-by-marriage is John Danilovich Aliai Forte's sister in law is Giancaria Alen-Buckley Aliai Forte's brother in law-by-marriage is Michael Alen-Buckley Aliai Forte's sister in law is Portia Forte