Married

Scott Tadych

Scott Tadych

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Peter Dassey

Divorced

1 child together

divorce before 2003

Professional Partners

Barb Tadych Siblings

Earl Avery

Brother

Charles Avery

Brother

Steven Avery

Brother

Steven Avery's Sister
Barb Tadych

Barbara Tadych

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Brendan Dassey

born 1989, age 29 (approx.)
with Peter Dassey

Convicted of murder along with his Uncle, Steven Avery

Scott Tadych
Bio Details

Full name

Scott Tadych

Gender

Male

Trivia

Scott Tadych Family

Scott Tadych's children:

Scott Tadych's step-son is Brendan Dassey


Scott Tadych's current partners:

Scott Tadych's wife is Barb Tadych


Scott Tadych's in laws:

Scott Tadych's father in law is Allan Avery Scott Tadych's mother in law is Delores Avery Scott Tadych's brother in law is Earl Avery Scott Tadych's brother in law is Charles Avery Scott Tadych's brother in law is Steven Avery


Barb Tadych
Bio Details

Full name

Barbara Tadych

Maiden name

Barbara Avery

Also known as

Barbara Dassey

Gender

Female

Trivia

Barb Tadych Family

Barb Tadych's parents:

Barb Tadych's father is Allan Avery Barb Tadych's mother is Delores Avery


Barb Tadych's children:

Barb Tadych's son is Brendan Dassey


Barb Tadych's current partners:

Barb Tadych's husband is Scott Tadych


Barb Tadych's former partners:

Barb Tadych's former husband is Peter Dassey


Barb Tadych's siblings:

Barb Tadych's brother is Earl Avery Barb Tadych's brother is Charles Avery Barb Tadych's brother is Steven Avery


Barb Tadych's nieces and nephews:

Barb Tadych's nephew is Bill Avery Barb Tadych's nephew is Steven Avery Jr Barb Tadych's niece is Rachel Avery Barb Tadych's niece is Jenny Avery