Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began

Until before 1982

Unknown

Unknown

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Peter Dassey

Married

2003 (aft.)

Steven Avery

Divorced

4 children together

married 1982
divorce before 2003

Professional Partners

Siblings

Former Wife of Steven Avery
Went on to marry Brendan Dassey's Father
Lori Dassey

Lori Dassey

Age

55 (approx.)

Born

1963

His Other Children

Children Together

Jason Avery

Her Other Children

Bill Avery

with Steven Avery

Steven Avery Jr

with Steven Avery

Rachel Avery

with Steven Avery

Jenny Avery

with Steven Avery

Brad Dassey

born 1984, age 34 (approx.)
step-child with Peter Dassey

Brendan Dassey

born 1989, age 29 (approx.)
step-child with Peter Dassey

Convicted of murder along with his Uncle, Steven Avery


Bio Details

Full name

Unknown

Gender

Male

Trivia

Lori Dassey
Bio Details

Full name

Lori Dassey

Maiden name

Lori Mathiesen

Also known as

Lori Avery

Gender

Female

Age

55 (approx.)

Date of birth

1963

Trivia

Lori Dassey Family

Lori Dassey's children:

Lori Dassey's son is Bill Avery Lori Dassey's son is Steven Avery Jr Lori Dassey's daughter is Rachel Avery Lori Dassey's daughter is Jenny Avery Lori Dassey's son is Jason Avery Lori Dassey's step-son is Brad Dassey Lori Dassey's step-son is Brendan Dassey


Lori Dassey's current partners:

Lori Dassey's husband is Peter Dassey


Lori Dassey's former partners:

Lori Dassey's former husband is Steven Avery


Lori Dassey's former in laws:

Lori Dassey's former father in law is Allan Avery Lori Dassey's former mother in law is Delores Avery Lori Dassey's former sister in law is Barb Tadych Lori Dassey's former brother in law is Earl Avery Lori Dassey's former brother in law is Charles Avery