Married Relationship facts

Married 2003 (aft.)

Peter Dassey

Peter Dassey

Other Partners

Barb Tadych

Divorced

1 child together

divorce before 2003

Unknown

Relationship

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Steven Avery

Divorced

4 children together

married 1982
divorce before 2003

Unknown

Relationship

1 child together

until before 1982

Professional Partners

Siblings

Former Wife of Steven Avery
Went on to marry Brendan Dassey's Father
Lori Dassey

Lori Dassey

Age

55 (approx.)

Born

1963

His Other Children

Brad Dassey

born 1984, age 34 (approx.)
with Unknown

Brendan Dassey

born 1989, age 29 (approx.)
with Barb Tadych

Convicted of murder along with his Uncle, Steven Avery

Children Together

Her Other Children

Bill Avery

with Steven Avery

Steven Avery Jr

with Steven Avery

Rachel Avery

with Steven Avery

Jenny Avery

with Steven Avery

Jason Avery

with Unknown

Peter Dassey
Bio Details

Full name

Peter Dassey

Gender

Male

Trivia

Peter Dassey Family

Peter Dassey's children:

Peter Dassey's son is Brad Dassey Peter Dassey's son is Brendan Dassey Peter Dassey's step-son is Bill Avery Peter Dassey's step-son is Steven Avery Jr Peter Dassey's step-daughter is Rachel Avery Peter Dassey's step-daughter is Jenny Avery Peter Dassey's step-son is Jason Avery


Peter Dassey's current partners:

Peter Dassey's wife is Lori Dassey


Peter Dassey's former partners:

Peter Dassey's former wife is Barb Tadych


Peter Dassey's former in laws:

Peter Dassey's former father in law is Allan Avery Peter Dassey's former mother in law is Delores Avery Peter Dassey's former brother in law is Earl Avery Peter Dassey's former brother in law is Charles Avery Peter Dassey's former brother in law is Steven Avery


Lori Dassey
Bio Details

Full name

Lori Dassey

Maiden name

Lori Mathiesen

Also known as

Lori Avery

Gender

Female

Age

55 (approx.)

Date of birth

1963

Trivia

Lori Dassey Family

Lori Dassey's children:

Lori Dassey's son is Bill Avery Lori Dassey's son is Steven Avery Jr Lori Dassey's daughter is Rachel Avery Lori Dassey's daughter is Jenny Avery Lori Dassey's son is Jason Avery Lori Dassey's step-son is Brad Dassey Lori Dassey's step-son is Brendan Dassey


Lori Dassey's current partners:

Lori Dassey's husband is Peter Dassey


Lori Dassey's former partners:

Lori Dassey's former husband is Steven Avery


Lori Dassey's former in laws:

Lori Dassey's former father in law is Allan Avery Lori Dassey's former mother in law is Delores Avery Lori Dassey's former sister in law is Barb Tadych Lori Dassey's former brother in law is Earl Avery Lori Dassey's former brother in law is Charles Avery