Divorced Relationship facts

Married

Divorce before 2003

Peter Dassey

Peter Dassey

Other Partners

Lori Dassey

Married

2003 (aft.)

Unknown

Relationship

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Scott Tadych

Married

Professional Partners

Barb Tadych Siblings

Earl Avery

Brother

Charles Avery

Brother

Steven Avery

Brother

Steven Avery's Sister
Barb Tadych

Barbara Tadych

His Other Children

Brad Dassey

born 1984, age 34 (approx.)
with Unknown

Bill Avery

step-child with Lori Dassey

Steven Avery Jr

step-child with Lori Dassey

Rachel Avery

step-child with Lori Dassey

Jenny Avery

step-child with Lori Dassey

Jason Avery

step-child with Lori Dassey

Children Together

Brendan Dassey

born 1989, age 29 (approx.)

Convicted of murder along with his Uncle, Steven Avery

Her Other Children

Peter Dassey
Bio Details

Full name

Peter Dassey

Gender

Male

Trivia

Peter Dassey Family

Peter Dassey's children:

Peter Dassey's son is Brad Dassey Peter Dassey's son is Brendan Dassey Peter Dassey's step-son is Bill Avery Peter Dassey's step-son is Steven Avery Jr Peter Dassey's step-daughter is Rachel Avery Peter Dassey's step-daughter is Jenny Avery Peter Dassey's step-son is Jason Avery


Peter Dassey's current partners:

Peter Dassey's wife is Lori Dassey


Peter Dassey's former partners:

Peter Dassey's former wife is Barb Tadych


Peter Dassey's former in laws:

Peter Dassey's former father in law is Allan Avery Peter Dassey's former mother in law is Delores Avery Peter Dassey's former brother in law is Earl Avery Peter Dassey's former brother in law is Charles Avery Peter Dassey's former brother in law is Steven Avery


Barb Tadych
Bio Details

Full name

Barbara Tadych

Maiden name

Barbara Avery

Also known as

Barbara Dassey

Gender

Female

Trivia

Barb Tadych Family

Barb Tadych's parents:

Barb Tadych's father is Allan Avery Barb Tadych's mother is Delores Avery


Barb Tadych's children:

Barb Tadych's son is Brendan Dassey


Barb Tadych's current partners:

Barb Tadych's husband is Scott Tadych


Barb Tadych's former partners:

Barb Tadych's former husband is Peter Dassey


Barb Tadych's siblings:

Barb Tadych's brother is Earl Avery Barb Tadych's brother is Charles Avery Barb Tadych's brother is Steven Avery


Barb Tadych's nieces and nephews:

Barb Tadych's nephew is Bill Avery Barb Tadych's nephew is Steven Avery Jr Barb Tadych's niece is Rachel Avery Barb Tadych's niece is Jenny Avery