Married Relationship facts

Married 1869

James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton

James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton

Age

87

Born

Saturday 31 Dec 1842

Died

27 May 1930

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Margaret Williamson

Margaret Williamson

Died

10 Apr 1877

His Other Children

Children Together

Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel

born 1872, died 1949, age 77 (approx.)

Her Other Children

James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton
Bio Details

Full name

James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton

Gender

Male

Age

87

Date of birth

Saturday 31 Dec 1842

Date of death:

27 May 1930

Trivia

James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton Family

James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's children:

James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's daughter was Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel


James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's current partners:

James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's wife was Margaret Williamson


James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's grandchildren:

James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's granddaughter was Lady Doris Blacker James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's grandson was Arthur Peel, 2nd Earl Peel


James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's great grandchildren:

James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's great grandson is David Blacker James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's great grandson is Brian Blacker James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's great granddaughter is Brigid Crace James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's great granddaughter is Diana Mary Blacker James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's great grandson is William Peel, 3rd Earl Peel James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's great grandson is Robert Peel   James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's great great grandson is Barnaby Blacker James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's great great grandson is William Blacker James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's great great grandson is Rohan Blacker James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's great great granddaughter is Catherine Blacker James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's great great granddaughter is Amanda Blacker James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's great great granddaughter is Louise Blacker James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's great great grandson is Jonathon Cavendish James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's great great grandson is Ashton Peel, Viscount Clanfield James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's great great granddaughter is Lady Iona Bowen James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's great great granddaughter is Lady Antonia Peel James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's great great granddaughter is Kathryn Peel James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's great great granddaughter is Hermione Peel James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's great great granddaughter is Eleanor Peel   James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's 3x great granddaughter is Julia Blacker James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's 3x great grandson is Theodore Cavendish James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's 3x great granddaughter is Polly Cavendish James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's 3x great granddaughter is Willow Cavendish James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's 3x great granddaughter is Isla Peel James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's 3x great granddaughter is Willa Peel James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's 3x great granddaughter is Florence Peel James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's 3x great grandson is Nicholas Peel


James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's in laws:

James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton's son in law was William Peel, 1st Earl Peel


Margaret Williamson
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Williamson

Maiden name

Margaret Gatey

Gender

Female

Date of death:

10 Apr 1877

Trivia

Margaret Williamson Family

Margaret Williamson's children:

Margaret Williamson's daughter was Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel


Margaret Williamson's current partners:

Margaret Williamson's husband was James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton


Margaret Williamson's grandchildren:

Margaret Williamson's granddaughter was Lady Doris Blacker Margaret Williamson's grandson was Arthur Peel, 2nd Earl Peel


Margaret Williamson's great grandchildren:

Margaret Williamson's great grandson is David Blacker Margaret Williamson's great grandson is Brian Blacker Margaret Williamson's great granddaughter is Brigid Crace Margaret Williamson's great granddaughter is Diana Mary Blacker Margaret Williamson's great grandson is William Peel, 3rd Earl Peel Margaret Williamson's great grandson is Robert Peel   Margaret Williamson's great great grandson is Barnaby Blacker Margaret Williamson's great great grandson is William Blacker Margaret Williamson's great great grandson is Rohan Blacker Margaret Williamson's great great granddaughter is Catherine Blacker Margaret Williamson's great great granddaughter is Amanda Blacker Margaret Williamson's great great granddaughter is Louise Blacker Margaret Williamson's great great grandson is Jonathon Cavendish Margaret Williamson's great great grandson is Ashton Peel, Viscount Clanfield Margaret Williamson's great great granddaughter is Lady Iona Bowen Margaret Williamson's great great granddaughter is Lady Antonia Peel Margaret Williamson's great great granddaughter is Kathryn Peel Margaret Williamson's great great granddaughter is Hermione Peel Margaret Williamson's great great granddaughter is Eleanor Peel   Margaret Williamson's 3x great granddaughter is Julia Blacker Margaret Williamson's 3x great grandson is Theodore Cavendish Margaret Williamson's 3x great granddaughter is Polly Cavendish Margaret Williamson's 3x great granddaughter is Willow Cavendish Margaret Williamson's 3x great granddaughter is Isla Peel Margaret Williamson's 3x great granddaughter is Willa Peel Margaret Williamson's 3x great granddaughter is Florence Peel Margaret Williamson's 3x great grandson is Nicholas Peel


Margaret Williamson's in laws:

Margaret Williamson's son in law was William Peel, 1st Earl Peel