Married

Major Cecil Cavendish

Major Cecil Charles Cavendish

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Maud Cavendish

Maud Henrietta Cavendish

His Other Children

Children Together

Brigadier Ronald Cavendish

born 1896, died 1943, age 47

Her Other Children

Major Cecil Cavendish
Bio Details

Full name

Major Cecil Charles Cavendish

Gender

Male

Trivia

Major Cecil Cavendish Family

Major Cecil Cavendish's children:

Major Cecil Cavendish's son was Brigadier Ronald Cavendish


Major Cecil Cavendish's current partners:

Major Cecil Cavendish's wife is Maud Cavendish


Major Cecil Cavendish's grandchildren:

Major Cecil Cavendish's grandson was Captain Robin Cavendish


Major Cecil Cavendish's great grandchildren:

Major Cecil Cavendish's great grandson is Jonathon Cavendish   Major Cecil Cavendish's great great grandson is Theodore Cavendish Major Cecil Cavendish's great great granddaughter is Polly Cavendish Major Cecil Cavendish's great great granddaughter is Willow Cavendish


Major Cecil Cavendish's in laws:

Major Cecil Cavendish's daughter in law was Helen Cavendish


Maud Cavendish
Bio Details

Full name

Maud Henrietta Cavendish

Maiden name

Maud Henrietta Halliday

Gender

Female

Trivia

Maud Cavendish Family

Maud Cavendish's children:

Maud Cavendish's son was Brigadier Ronald Cavendish


Maud Cavendish's current partners:

Maud Cavendish's husband is Major Cecil Cavendish


Maud Cavendish's grandchildren:

Maud Cavendish's grandson was Captain Robin Cavendish


Maud Cavendish's great grandchildren:

Maud Cavendish's great grandson is Jonathon Cavendish   Maud Cavendish's great great grandson is Theodore Cavendish Maud Cavendish's great great granddaughter is Polly Cavendish Maud Cavendish's great great granddaughter is Willow Cavendish


Maud Cavendish's in laws:

Maud Cavendish's daughter in law was Helen Cavendish