Married Relationship facts

Married 20 Dec 1923

Rawalpindi, India

Brigadier Ronald Cavendish

Brigadier Ronald Valentine Cecil Cavendish OBE MC

Age

47

Born

Friday 14 Feb 1896

Died

6 Apr 1943

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Helen Cavendish

Violet Helen Cavendish

Died

7 Feb 1974

His Other Children

Children Together

Captain Robin Cavendish

born 1930, died 1994, age 64

Her Other Children

Brigadier Ronald Cavendish
Bio Details

Full name

Brigadier Ronald Valentine Cecil Cavendish OBE MC

Also known as

Brigadier R V C Cavendish OBE MC

Gender

Male

Age

47

Date of birth

Friday 14 Feb 1896

Birth place

Cawnpore, India

Date of death:

6 Apr 1943

Place of death

Mayu Peninsula, Burma.

Cause of death

Killed by his own artillery fire

Trivia

Brigadier Ronald Cavendish Family

Brigadier Ronald Cavendish's parents:

Brigadier Ronald Cavendish's father is Major Cecil Cavendish Brigadier Ronald Cavendish's mother is Maud Cavendish


Brigadier Ronald Cavendish's children:

Brigadier Ronald Cavendish's son was Captain Robin Cavendish


Brigadier Ronald Cavendish's current partners:

Brigadier Ronald Cavendish's wife was Helen Cavendish


Brigadier Ronald Cavendish's grandchildren:

Brigadier Ronald Cavendish's grandson is Jonathon Cavendish


Brigadier Ronald Cavendish's great grandchildren:

Brigadier Ronald Cavendish's great grandson is Theodore Cavendish Brigadier Ronald Cavendish's great granddaughter is Polly Cavendish Brigadier Ronald Cavendish's great granddaughter is Willow Cavendish


Brigadier Ronald Cavendish's in laws:

Brigadier Ronald Cavendish's father in law is Arthur Boucher Brigadier Ronald Cavendish's mother in law is Violet Boucher Brigadier Ronald Cavendish's grandfather in law is Reverend A F Boucher Brigadier Ronald Cavendish's grandfather in law is J F Manisty JP Brigadier Ronald Cavendish's daughter in law is Diana Mary Blacker


Helen Cavendish
Bio Details

Full name

Violet Helen Cavendish

Maiden name

Violet Helen Boucher

Gender

Female

Date of death:

7 Feb 1974

Trivia

Helen Cavendish Family

Helen Cavendish's parents:

Helen Cavendish's father is Arthur Boucher Helen Cavendish's mother is Violet Boucher


Helen Cavendish's children:

Helen Cavendish's son was Captain Robin Cavendish


Helen Cavendish's current partners:

Helen Cavendish's husband was Brigadier Ronald Cavendish


Helen Cavendish's grandparents:

Helen Cavendish's grandfather is J F Manisty JP Helen Cavendish's grandfather is Reverend A F Boucher


Helen Cavendish's grandchildren:

Helen Cavendish's grandson is Jonathon Cavendish


Helen Cavendish's great grandchildren:

Helen Cavendish's great grandson is Theodore Cavendish Helen Cavendish's great granddaughter is Polly Cavendish Helen Cavendish's great granddaughter is Willow Cavendish


Helen Cavendish's in laws:

Helen Cavendish's father in law is Major Cecil Cavendish Helen Cavendish's mother in law is Maud Cavendish Helen Cavendish's daughter in law is Diana Mary Blacker