Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1948

Divorce about 1956

Roy Rush

Roy Baden Rush

Age

83 (approx.)

Born

Thursday 09 Feb 1928

Died

2012

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Merle Kiehne

Merle Kiehne

His Other Children

Children Together

Roseanne Rush

Geoffrey Rush

born 1951, age 67

Australian star of 'Pirates of the Caribbean' & 'The King's Speech'

Her Other Children

Roy Rush
Bio Details

Full name

Roy Baden Rush

Gender

Male

Age

83 (approx.)

Date of birth

Thursday 09 Feb 1928

Birth place

Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia

Date of death:

2012

Trivia

Roy Rush Family

Roy Rush's parents:

Roy Rush's father was Baden Rush Roy Rush's mother was May Rush


Roy Rush's children:

Roy Rush's son is Geoffrey Rush Roy Rush's daughter is Roseanne Rush


Roy Rush's former partners:

Roy Rush's former wife is Merle Kiehne


Roy Rush's grandparents:

Roy Rush's grandfather was John Rush


Roy Rush's great grandparents:

Roy Rush's great grandfather was John Rush


Roy Rush's grandchildren:

Roy Rush's granddaughter is Angelica Rush Roy Rush's grandson is James Rush


Roy Rush's in laws:

Roy Rush's daughter in law is Jane Menelaus


Roy Rush's former in laws:

Roy Rush's former father in law was Albert Bischof Roy Rush's former mother in law was Rebecca Bischof Roy Rush's former grandfather in law was Ferdinand Krienke Roy Rush's former grandmother in law was Albertine Krienke


Merle Kiehne
Bio Details

Full name

Merle Kiehne

Maiden name

Merle Bischof

Gender

Female

Trivia

Merle Kiehne Family

Merle Kiehne's parents:

Merle Kiehne's father was Albert Bischof Merle Kiehne's mother was Rebecca Bischof


Merle Kiehne's children:

Merle Kiehne's son is Geoffrey Rush Merle Kiehne's daughter is Roseanne Rush


Merle Kiehne's former partners:

Merle Kiehne's former husband was Roy Rush


Merle Kiehne's grandparents:

Merle Kiehne's grandfather was Ferdinand Krienke Merle Kiehne's grandmother was Albertine Krienke


Merle Kiehne's great grandparents:

Merle Kiehne's great grandfather was Johann Willms   Merle Kiehne's great great grandfather was Johann Willms   Merle Kiehne's 3x great grandfather was Peter Willms   Merle Kiehne's 4x great grandfather was Johann Willms Merle Kiehne's 4x great grandmother was Margaret Willms   Merle Kiehne's 5x great grandfather was Claus Willms   Merle Kiehne's 6x great grandfather was Johann Willms


Merle Kiehne's grandchildren:

Merle Kiehne's granddaughter is Angelica Rush Merle Kiehne's grandson is James Rush


Merle Kiehne's in laws:

Merle Kiehne's daughter in law is Jane Menelaus


Merle Kiehne's former in laws:

Merle Kiehne's former father in law was Baden Rush Merle Kiehne's former mother in law was May Rush Merle Kiehne's former grandfather in law was John Rush