Married Relationship facts

Married 1850

Christopher Jefferson

Christopher Jefferson

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Alexander Gough

Relationship

6 children together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Harriet Jefferson

Harriet Jefferson

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Emilie Gough

born 1851 (aft.), deceased, age 110 (presumed dead, aft.)
with Alexander Gough

Alice Gough

born 1851 (aft.), died 1862, age 11 (approx.)
with Alexander Gough

Clara Riley

born 1851, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Alexander Gough

Mary Gough

born 1861, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Alexander Gough

Arthur Jefferson

born 1862, died 1949, age 86
with Alexander Gough

Theatre owner father of Stan Laurel

William Gough

born 1866, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Alexander Gough

Christopher Jefferson
Bio Details

Full name

Christopher Jefferson

Gender

Male

Deceased

Occupations

Grocer

Trivia

Christopher Jefferson Family

Christopher Jefferson's children:

Christopher Jefferson's step-daughter was Emilie Gough Christopher Jefferson's step-daughter was Alice Gough Christopher Jefferson's step-daughter was Clara Riley Christopher Jefferson's step-daughter was Mary Gough Christopher Jefferson's step-son was Arthur Jefferson Christopher Jefferson's step-son was William Gough


Christopher Jefferson's current partners:

Christopher Jefferson's wife was Harriet Jefferson


Harriet Jefferson
Bio Details

Full name

Harriet Jefferson

Maiden name

Harriet Wilson

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Harriet Jefferson Family

Harriet Jefferson's children:

Harriet Jefferson's daughter was Emilie Gough Harriet Jefferson's daughter was Alice Gough Harriet Jefferson's daughter was Clara Riley Harriet Jefferson's daughter was Mary Gough Harriet Jefferson's son was Arthur Jefferson Harriet Jefferson's son was William Gough


Harriet Jefferson's current partners:

Harriet Jefferson's husband was Christopher Jefferson Harriet Jefferson had a relationship with Alexander Gough


Harriet Jefferson's grandchildren:

Harriet Jefferson's grandson was Stan Laurel Harriet Jefferson's grandson was Gordon Jefferson Harriet Jefferson's granddaughter was Olga Healey Harriet Jefferson's grandson was Sydney Jefferson Harriet Jefferson's grandson was Edward Jefferson


Harriet Jefferson's great grandchildren:

Harriet Jefferson's great granddaughter is Eileen Jefferson Harriet Jefferson's great granddaughter was Lois Laurel-Hawes Harriet Jefferson's great grandson was Robert Laurel   Harriet Jefferson's great great granddaughter is Laurie Brooks Harriet Jefferson's great great grandson was Randy Brooks   Harriet Jefferson's 3x great granddaughter is Melinda Grcevic Harriet Jefferson's 3x great granddaughter is Cherry Fratus Harriet Jefferson's 3x great grandson is Garrett Brooks


Harriet Jefferson's in laws:

Harriet Jefferson's daughter in law was Ven Jefferson Harriet Jefferson's daughter in law was Madge Jefferson