Engaged Relationship facts

Married Jul 1943 (aft.)

Alberta, Canada

Engaged 17 Jul 1943

Co-founder: Angus Steakhouse restaurant chain
Reginald Eastwood

Reginald Wray Frank Eastwood

Age

68 (approx.)

Born

Monday 05 Aug 1912

Died

Dec 1980

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Marian Eastwood

Marian Elizabeth Eastwood

Age

92 (ca.)

Born

1926 (ca.)

His Other Children

Children Together

Penny Knatchbull, Countess of Mountbatten

born 1963, age 55

Her Other Children

Reginald Eastwood
Bio Details

Full name

Reginald Wray Frank Eastwood

Gender

Male

Age

68 (approx.)

Date of birth

Monday 05 Aug 1912

Birth place

Manchester, Lancashire, England, UK

Date of death:

Dec 1980

Place of death

Romsey, Hampshire, England, UK

Occupations

Restauranter

Butcher

Trivia

Reginald Eastwood Family

Reginald Eastwood's children:

Reginald Eastwood's daughter is Penny Knatchbull, Countess of Mountbatten


Reginald Eastwood's current partners:

Reginald Eastwood was the fiance of Marian Eastwood


Reginald Eastwood's grandchildren:

Reginald Eastwood's grandson is Nicholas Knatchbull Reginald Eastwood's granddaughter is Alexandra Hooper Reginald Eastwood's granddaughter was Leonora Knatchbull


Marian Eastwood
Bio Details

Full name

Marian Elizabeth Eastwood

Maiden name

Marian Elizabeth Hood

Gender

Female

Age

92 (ca.)

Date of birth

1926 (ca.)

Birth place

Canada.

Trivia

Marian Eastwood Family

Marian Eastwood's children:

Marian Eastwood's daughter is Penny Knatchbull, Countess of Mountbatten


Marian Eastwood's current partners:

Marian Eastwood was the fiance of Reginald Eastwood


Marian Eastwood's grandchildren:

Marian Eastwood's grandson is Nicholas Knatchbull Marian Eastwood's granddaughter is Alexandra Hooper Marian Eastwood's granddaughter was Leonora Knatchbull