Married Relationship facts

Married Sep 1942

Klavdia and Alexander probably met in Leningrad before the war, but their romance began in a hospital in western Russia where Alexander was a wounded soldier and Klavdia was a labaoraty worker.

Alexandr Ivanovich Medvedev

Alexandr Ivanovich Medvedev

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Nikolai, father of Marina Prusakova

Estranged

1 child together

Professional Partners

Klavdia Vailyevna Prussakova Siblings

Lyuba Prusakova

Sister

Nikolai Prusakov

Brother

Taisya Prusakova

Sister

Ilya Vasilyevich Prusakov

Brother

Klavdia Vailyevna Prussakova

Clogia Vasilyevna Prussakova

Age

39 (approx.)

Born

1918 (ca.)

Died

1957

His Other Children

Children Together

Petya Medvedev

born 1945, age 72

Tanya Medvedev

born 1950, age 68 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Marina Oswald, Marina Porter

born 1941, age 76
with Nikolai, father of Marina Prusakova

Widow of Lee Harvey Oswald

Alexandr Ivanovich Medvedev
Bio Details

Full name

Alexandr Ivanovich Medvedev

Gender

Male

Trivia

Alexandr Ivanovich Medvedev Family

Alexandr Ivanovich Medvedev's children:

Alexandr Ivanovich Medvedev's step-daughter is Marina Oswald, Marina Porter Alexandr Ivanovich Medvedev's son is Petya Medvedev Alexandr Ivanovich Medvedev's daughter is Tanya Medvedev


Alexandr Ivanovich Medvedev's current partners:

Alexandr Ivanovich Medvedev's wife was Klavdia Vailyevna Prussakova


Alexandr Ivanovich Medvedev's in laws:

Alexandr Ivanovich Medvedev's father in law is Vasily Prusakov Alexandr Ivanovich Medvedev's mother in law is Tatyana Yakolevna Prusakova Alexandr Ivanovich Medvedev's sister in law is Lyuba Prusakova Alexandr Ivanovich Medvedev's brother in law was Nikolai Prusakov Alexandr Ivanovich Medvedev's sister in law is Taisya Prusakova Alexandr Ivanovich Medvedev's brother in law is Ilya Vasilyevich Prusakov Alexandr Ivanovich Medvedev's sister in law-by-marriage is Valya Prusakovna


Klavdia Vailyevna Prussakova
Bio Details

Full name

Clogia Vasilyevna Prussakova

Also known as

Clogia Proosakova

Klavdia Prussakova

Klava Medvedev

Klavdia Medvedev

Gender

Female

Age

39 (approx.)

Date of birth

1918 (ca.)

Birth place

Cancer

Date of death:

1957

Occupations

Lab Assistant

Trivia

Klavdia Vailyevna Prussakova Family

Klavdia Vailyevna Prussakova's parents:

Klavdia Vailyevna Prussakova's father is Vasily Prusakov Klavdia Vailyevna Prussakova's mother is Tatyana Yakolevna Prusakova


Klavdia Vailyevna Prussakova's children:

Klavdia Vailyevna Prussakova's daughter is Marina Oswald, Marina Porter Klavdia Vailyevna Prussakova's son is Petya Medvedev Klavdia Vailyevna Prussakova's daughter is Tanya Medvedev


Klavdia Vailyevna Prussakova's current partners:

Klavdia Vailyevna Prussakova's husband was Alexandr Ivanovich Medvedev Klavdia Vailyevna Prussakova's husband was Nikolai, father of Marina Prusakova


Klavdia Vailyevna Prussakova's siblings:

Klavdia Vailyevna Prussakova's sister is Lyuba Prusakova Klavdia Vailyevna Prussakova's brother was Nikolai Prusakov Klavdia Vailyevna Prussakova's sister is Taisya Prusakova Klavdia Vailyevna Prussakova's brother is Ilya Vasilyevich Prusakov


Klavdia Vailyevna Prussakova's grandchildren:

Klavdia Vailyevna Prussakova's granddaughter is June Oswald Porter Klavdia Vailyevna Prussakova's granddaughter is Rachel Oswald Porter Klavdia Vailyevna Prussakova's grandson is Mark Porter


Klavdia Vailyevna Prussakova's in laws:

Klavdia Vailyevna Prussakova's son in law was Lee Harvey Oswald Klavdia Vailyevna Prussakova's son in law is Kenneth Porter