Married Relationship facts

Married 1935

Carl Atwood

Carl Edmund Atwood

Age

86 (approx.)

Born

Saturday 09 Jun 1906

Died

1993

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Margaret Atwood Siblings

Kathleen Cogswell

Sister

Frederick Killam

Brother

Harold Killam

Brother

Joyce Barkhouse

Sister

Margaret Atwood

Margaret Dorothy Atwood

Age

96 (approx.)

Born

Tuesday 08 Jun 1909

Died

2006

His Other Children

Children Together

Harold Atwood

born 1937, age 81

Margaret Atwood

born 1939, age 78

Novelist who wrote 'The Handmaid's Tale'

Ruth Atwood

born 1951, age 67 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Carl Atwood
Bio Details

Full name

Carl Edmund Atwood

Gender

Male

Age

86 (approx.)

Date of birth

Saturday 09 Jun 1906

Birth place

Clyde River, Shelburne County, Nova Scotia, Canada

Date of death:

1993

Occupations

Entomologist

Trivia

Carl Atwood Family

Carl Atwood's children:

Carl Atwood's daughter is Margaret Atwood Carl Atwood's son is Harold Atwood Carl Atwood's daughter is Ruth Atwood


Carl Atwood's current partners:

Carl Atwood's wife was Margaret Atwood


Carl Atwood's grandchildren:

Carl Atwood's granddaughter is Jess Gibson


Carl Atwood's in laws:

Carl Atwood's father in law was Harold Killam Carl Atwood's mother in law was Ora Killam Carl Atwood's sister in law was Kathleen Cogswell Carl Atwood's brother in law was Frederick Killam Carl Atwood's brother in law was Harold Killam Carl Atwood's sister in law was Joyce Barkhouse Carl Atwood's brother in law-by-marriage was Milton Barkhouse


Carl Atwood's former in laws:

Carl Atwood's former son in law is Jim Polk


Margaret Atwood
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Dorothy Atwood

Maiden name

Margaret Dorothy Killam

Gender

Female

Age

96 (approx.)

Date of birth

Tuesday 08 Jun 1909

Birth place

Woodville, Kings County, Nova Scotia, Canada

Date of death:

2006

Trivia

Margaret Atwood Family

Margaret Atwood's parents:

Margaret Atwood's father was Harold Killam Margaret Atwood's mother was Ora Killam


Margaret Atwood's children:

Margaret Atwood's daughter is Margaret Atwood Margaret Atwood's son is Harold Atwood Margaret Atwood's daughter is Ruth Atwood


Margaret Atwood's current partners:

Margaret Atwood's husband was Carl Atwood


Margaret Atwood's siblings:

Margaret Atwood's sister was Kathleen Cogswell Margaret Atwood's brother was Frederick Killam Margaret Atwood's brother was Harold Killam Margaret Atwood's sister was Joyce Barkhouse


Margaret Atwood's nieces and nephews:

Margaret Atwood's nephew is Murray Barkhouse Margaret Atwood's niece is Janet Howard


Margaret Atwood's grandchildren:

Margaret Atwood's granddaughter is Jess Gibson


Margaret Atwood's former in laws:

Margaret Atwood's former son in law is Jim Polk