Married Relationship facts

Married 1936 - 1950

Bartenstein, Germany

Prince Karl Zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein

Prince Karl Zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein

Age

44

Born

Friday 20 Oct 1905

Died

7 May 1950

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Baroness Clara zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein

Baroness Clara Baronin Zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein

Age

105

Born

Thursday 07 Nov 1912

His Other Children

Children Together

Princess Henriette Hohenlohe-Bartenstein

born 1938, age 79

Her Other Children

Prince Karl Zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein
Bio Details

Full name

Prince Karl Zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein

Gender

Male

Age

44

Date of birth

Friday 20 Oct 1905

Birth place

Bartenstein, Germany

Date of death:

7 May 1950

Place of death

Unterbalbach, Germany

Trivia

Prince Karl Zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein Family

Prince Karl Zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's children:

Prince Karl Zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's daughter is Princess Henriette Hohenlohe-Bartenstein


Prince Karl Zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's former partners:

Prince Karl Zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's former wife is Baroness Clara zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein


Prince Karl Zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's grandchildren:

Prince Karl Zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's grandson is Count Ignatious Zu Törring-Jettenbach Prince Karl Zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's grandson is Count Karl Zu Törring-Jettenbach Prince Karl Zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's granddaughter is Countess Clarissa zu Törring-Jettenbach


Prince Karl Zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's great grandchildren:

Prince Karl Zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's great granddaughter is Countess Floriana Zu Törring-Jettenbach Prince Karl Zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's great granddaughter is Countess Georgiana Zu Törring-Jettenbach Prince Karl Zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's great granddaughter is Countess Elizabeth Zu Törring-Jettenbach Prince Karl Zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's great granddaughter is Countess Elena Zu Törring-Jettenbach Prince Karl Zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's great grandson is Count Karl-Albrecht Törring-Jettenbach Prince Karl Zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's great grandson is Count Alexander zu Törring-Jettenbach


Prince Karl Zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's in laws:

Prince Karl Zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's son in law is Count Hans-Veit zu Törring-Jettenbach


Baroness Clara zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein
Bio Details

Full name

Baroness Clara Baronin Zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein

Maiden name

Baroness Clara von Meyern-Hohenberg

Gender

Female

Age

105

Date of birth

Thursday 07 Nov 1912

Birth place

Wuestenahorn, germany

Trivia

Baroness Clara zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein Family

Baroness Clara zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's children:

Baroness Clara zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's daughter is Princess Henriette Hohenlohe-Bartenstein


Baroness Clara zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's former partners:

Baroness Clara zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's former husband was Prince Karl Zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein


Baroness Clara zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's grandchildren:

Baroness Clara zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's grandson is Count Ignatious Zu Törring-Jettenbach Baroness Clara zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's grandson is Count Karl Zu Törring-Jettenbach Baroness Clara zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's granddaughter is Countess Clarissa zu Törring-Jettenbach


Baroness Clara zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's great grandchildren:

Baroness Clara zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's great granddaughter is Countess Floriana Zu Törring-Jettenbach Baroness Clara zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's great granddaughter is Countess Georgiana Zu Törring-Jettenbach Baroness Clara zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's great granddaughter is Countess Elizabeth Zu Törring-Jettenbach Baroness Clara zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's great granddaughter is Countess Elena Zu Törring-Jettenbach Baroness Clara zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's great grandson is Count Karl-Albrecht Törring-Jettenbach Baroness Clara zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's great grandson is Count Alexander zu Törring-Jettenbach


Baroness Clara zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's in laws:

Baroness Clara zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein's son in law is Count Hans-Veit zu Törring-Jettenbach