Married Relationship facts

Married Nov 1897

Walter Dance

Walter Dance

Age

74 (approx.)

Born

Apr 1874

Died

1949

Other Partners

Eleanor Dance

Married

1 child together

1938

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Louie Dance

Louie Rowley Dance

Died

1936

His Other Children

Charles Dance OBE

born 1946, age 71
with Eleanor Dance

British Actor

Michael Dance

born 1936, age 82 (approx.)
step-child with Eleanor Dance

Children Together

Norah Hugo-Brunt

born 1898, died 1993, age 94 (approx.)

Mary Dance

born 1903, died 1908, age 5

Her Other Children

Walter Dance
Bio Details

Full name

Walter Dance

Gender

Male

Age

74 (approx.)

Date of birth

Apr 1874

Date of death:

1949

Occupations

Confectioner

Electrical Engineer

British Army

Served in the British Army during the Boer War.

Trivia

Walter Dance Family

Walter Dance's children:

Walter Dance's son is Charles Dance OBE Walter Dance's daughter was Norah Hugo-Brunt Walter Dance's daughter was Mary Dance Walter Dance's step-son is Michael Dance


Walter Dance's current partners:

Walter Dance's wife was Eleanor Dance Walter Dance's wife was Louie Dance


Walter Dance's grandchildren:

Walter Dance's grandson is Oliver Dance Walter Dance's granddaughter is Rebecca Dance Walter Dance's granddaughter is Rose Dance


Walter Dance's in laws:

Walter Dance's father in law was James Perks Walter Dance's mother in law was Marion Perks Walter Dance's grandfather in law was James Perks Walter Dance's grandfather in law was George Gold Walter Dance's son in law is Hugo Hugo-Brunt


Walter Dance's former in laws:

Walter Dance's former daughter in law is Joanna Haythorn


Louie Dance
Bio Details

Full name

Louie Rowley Dance

Maiden name

Louie Rowley Morris

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1936

Trivia

Louie Dance Family

Louie Dance's children:

Louie Dance's step-son is Charles Dance OBE Louie Dance's daughter was Norah Hugo-Brunt Louie Dance's daughter was Mary Dance


Louie Dance's current partners:

Louie Dance's husband was Walter Dance


Louie Dance's in laws:

Louie Dance's son in law is Hugo Hugo-Brunt