Married Relationship facts

Married 2 Oct 1939

Timothy Palmer

Major Timothy Clephan Palmer

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Sylvia Palmer Siblings

Michael Mulholland, 5th Baron Dunleath of Ballywalter

Brother

Sylvia Palmer

Sylvia Patricia Norah Palmer

Age

100

Born

Thursday 13 Jun 1918

His Other Children

Children Together

Amanda Palmer

born 1950, age 67 (approx.)

Richard Palmer

born 1954, age 63

Her Other Children

Timothy Palmer
Bio Details

Full name

Major Timothy Clephan Palmer

Gender

Male

Trivia

Timothy Palmer Family

Timothy Palmer's children:

Timothy Palmer's daughter is Amanda Palmer Timothy Palmer's son is Richard Palmer


Timothy Palmer's current partners:

Timothy Palmer's wife is Sylvia Palmer


Timothy Palmer's in laws:

Timothy Palmer's father in law was Sir Henry George Hill Mulholland, 1st Bt. Timothy Palmer's mother in law was Sheelah Mulholland Timothy Palmer's grandfather in law was Henry Mulholland, 2nd Baron Dunleath of Ballywalter Timothy Palmer's grandmother in law was Norah Mulholland, Lady Dunleath of Ballywalter Timothy Palmer's brother in law was Michael Mulholland, 5th Baron Dunleath of Ballywalter Timothy Palmer's sister in law-by-marriage was Elizabeth Mulholland Timothy Palmer's wife Sylvia Palmer's uncle in law was Andrew Mulholland Timothy Palmer's wife Sylvia Palmer's aunt-by-marriage was Hester Lambart Timothy Palmer's wife Sylvia Palmer's aunt in law was Eva Mulholland Timothy Palmer's wife Sylvia Palmer's uncle in law was Charles Mulholland, 3rd Baron Dunleath of Ballywalter Timothy Palmer's wife Sylvia Palmer's aunt-by-marriage was Henrietta Mulholland Timothy Palmer's wife Sylvia Palmer's uncle in law was Godfrey Mulholland Timothy Palmer's wife Sylvia Palmer's aunt-by-marriage was Olivia Mulholland


Sylvia Palmer
Bio Details

Full name

Sylvia Patricia Norah Palmer

Maiden name

Sylvia Patricia Norah Mulholland

Gender

Female

Age

100

Date of birth

Thursday 13 Jun 1918

Trivia

Sylvia Palmer Family

Sylvia Palmer's parents:

Sylvia Palmer's father was Sir Henry George Hill Mulholland, 1st Bt. Sylvia Palmer's mother was Sheelah Mulholland


Sylvia Palmer's children:

Sylvia Palmer's daughter is Amanda Palmer Sylvia Palmer's son is Richard Palmer


Sylvia Palmer's current partners:

Sylvia Palmer's husband is Timothy Palmer


Sylvia Palmer's siblings:

Sylvia Palmer's brother was Michael Mulholland, 5th Baron Dunleath of Ballywalter


Sylvia Palmer's nieces and nephews:

Sylvia Palmer's nephew is Brian Mulholland, 6th Baron Dunleath of Ballywalter


Sylvia Palmer's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Sylvia Palmer's great niece is Tara Mulholland Sylvia Palmer's great nephew is Andrew Mulholland Sylvia Palmer's great nephew is William Mulholland


Sylvia Palmer's grandparents:

Sylvia Palmer's grandfather was Henry Mulholland, 2nd Baron Dunleath of Ballywalter Sylvia Palmer's grandmother was Norah Mulholland, Lady Dunleath of Ballywalter


Sylvia Palmer's great grandparents:

Sylvia Palmer's great grandfather was Somerset Ward Sylvia Palmer's great grandmother was Norah Ward   Sylvia Palmer's great great grandfather was Lord George Hill Sylvia Palmer's great great grandmother was Cassandra Knight   Sylvia Palmer's 3x great grandfather was Edward Knight Sylvia Palmer's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Knight   Sylvia Palmer's 4x great grandfather was George Austen Sylvia Palmer's 4x great grandmother was Cassandra Austen   Sylvia Palmer's 5x great grandfather was Thomas Leigh Sylvia Palmer's 5x great grandmother was Jane Leigh Sylvia Palmer's 5x great grandfather was William Austen Sylvia Palmer's 5x great grandmother was Rebecca Austen   Sylvia Palmer's 6x great grandfather was Theophilus Leigh Sylvia Palmer's 6x great grandmother was Mary Leigh Sylvia Palmer's 6x great grandfather was Sir George Hampson, 4th Bt. Sylvia Palmer's 6x great grandmother was Mary Hampson Sylvia Palmer's 6x great grandfather was John Austen Sylvia Palmer's 6x great grandmother was Elizabeth Austen


Sylvia Palmer's uncles and aunts:

Sylvia Palmer's uncle was Andrew Mulholland Sylvia Palmer's aunt-by-marriage was Hester Lambart Sylvia Palmer's aunt was Eva Mulholland Sylvia Palmer's uncle was Charles Mulholland, 3rd Baron Dunleath of Ballywalter Sylvia Palmer's aunt-by-marriage was Henrietta Mulholland Sylvia Palmer's uncle was Godfrey Mulholland Sylvia Palmer's aunt-by-marriage was Olivia Mulholland


Sylvia Palmer's cousins:

Sylvia Palmer's cousin is Daphne Ward Sylvia Palmer's cousin was Charles Mulholland, 4th Baron Dunleath of Ballywalter Sylvia Palmer's cousin is Mary Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound Sylvia Palmer's cousin was Martin Mulholland Sylvia Palmer's cousin is Bridget Williams


Sylvia Palmer's first cousins once removed:

Sylvia Palmer's first cousin once removed is Jane Ward Sylvia Palmer's first cousin once removed is Joanna Ward Sylvia Palmer's first cousin once removed is Hugh Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound Sylvia Palmer's first cousin once removed is Susan Toriglioni Del Cassero-Nisbett Sylvia Palmer's first cousin once removed is Timothy Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound Sylvia Palmer's first cousin once removed is John Mulholland Sylvia Palmer's first cousin once removed is Simon Mulholland Sylvia Palmer's first cousin once removed is Giles Mulholland Sylvia Palmer's first cousin once removed is Carolyn Williams Sylvia Palmer's first cousin once removed is Anne Williams Sylvia Palmer's first cousin once removed is Christopher Williams