Married Relationship facts

Married 12 Dec 1942

Sir John Ward

John Guthrie Ward

Age

109

Born

Wednesday 03 Mar 1909

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Daphne Ward

Daphne Norah Ward

Age

103

Born

Thursday 11 Mar 1915

His Other Children

Children Together

Jane Ward

born 1943, age 74

Joanna Ward

born 1950, age 68

Her Other Children

Sir John Ward
Bio Details

Full name

John Guthrie Ward

Gender

Male

Age

109

Date of birth

Wednesday 03 Mar 1909

Trivia

Sir John Ward Family

Sir John Ward's children:

Sir John Ward's daughter is Jane Ward Sir John Ward's daughter is Joanna Ward


Sir John Ward's current partners:

Sir John Ward's wife is Daphne Ward


Sir John Ward's in laws:

Sir John Ward's father in law was Andrew Mulholland Sir John Ward's mother in law was Hester Lambart Sir John Ward's grandfather in law was Henry Mulholland, 2nd Baron Dunleath of Ballywalter Sir John Ward's grandmother in law was Norah Mulholland, Lady Dunleath of Ballywalter Sir John Ward's wife Daphne Ward's aunt in law was Eva Mulholland Sir John Ward's wife Daphne Ward's uncle in law was Charles Mulholland, 3rd Baron Dunleath of Ballywalter Sir John Ward's wife Daphne Ward's aunt-by-marriage was Henrietta Mulholland Sir John Ward's wife Daphne Ward's uncle in law was Sir Henry George Hill Mulholland, 1st Bt. Sir John Ward's wife Daphne Ward's aunt-by-marriage was Sheelah Mulholland Sir John Ward's wife Daphne Ward's uncle in law was Godfrey Mulholland Sir John Ward's wife Daphne Ward's aunt-by-marriage was Olivia Mulholland


Daphne Ward
Bio Details

Full name

Daphne Norah Ward

Maiden name

Daphne Norah Mulholland

Gender

Female

Age

103

Date of birth

Thursday 11 Mar 1915

Trivia

Daphne Ward Family

Daphne Ward's parents:

Daphne Ward's father was Andrew Mulholland Daphne Ward's mother was Hester Lambart


Daphne Ward's children:

Daphne Ward's daughter is Jane Ward Daphne Ward's daughter is Joanna Ward


Daphne Ward's current partners:

Daphne Ward's husband is Sir John Ward


Daphne Ward's grandparents:

Daphne Ward's grandfather was Henry Mulholland, 2nd Baron Dunleath of Ballywalter Daphne Ward's grandmother was Norah Mulholland, Lady Dunleath of Ballywalter


Daphne Ward's great grandparents:

Daphne Ward's great grandfather was Somerset Ward Daphne Ward's great grandmother was Norah Ward   Daphne Ward's great great grandfather was Lord George Hill Daphne Ward's great great grandmother was Cassandra Knight   Daphne Ward's 3x great grandfather was Edward Knight Daphne Ward's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Knight   Daphne Ward's 4x great grandfather was George Austen Daphne Ward's 4x great grandmother was Cassandra Austen   Daphne Ward's 5x great grandfather was Thomas Leigh Daphne Ward's 5x great grandmother was Jane Leigh Daphne Ward's 5x great grandfather was William Austen Daphne Ward's 5x great grandmother was Rebecca Austen   Daphne Ward's 6x great grandfather was Theophilus Leigh Daphne Ward's 6x great grandmother was Mary Leigh Daphne Ward's 6x great grandfather was Sir George Hampson, 4th Bt. Daphne Ward's 6x great grandmother was Mary Hampson Daphne Ward's 6x great grandfather was John Austen Daphne Ward's 6x great grandmother was Elizabeth Austen


Daphne Ward's uncles and aunts:

Daphne Ward's aunt was Eva Mulholland Daphne Ward's uncle was Charles Mulholland, 3rd Baron Dunleath of Ballywalter Daphne Ward's aunt-by-marriage was Henrietta Mulholland Daphne Ward's uncle was Sir Henry George Hill Mulholland, 1st Bt. Daphne Ward's aunt-by-marriage was Sheelah Mulholland Daphne Ward's uncle was Godfrey Mulholland Daphne Ward's aunt-by-marriage was Olivia Mulholland


Daphne Ward's cousins:

Daphne Ward's cousin was Charles Mulholland, 4th Baron Dunleath of Ballywalter Daphne Ward's cousin was Michael Mulholland, 5th Baron Dunleath of Ballywalter Daphne Ward's cousin is Sylvia Palmer Daphne Ward's cousin is Mary Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound Daphne Ward's cousin was Martin Mulholland Daphne Ward's cousin is Bridget Williams


Daphne Ward's first cousins once removed:

Daphne Ward's first cousin once removed is Brian Mulholland, 6th Baron Dunleath of Ballywalter Daphne Ward's first cousin once removed is Amanda Palmer Daphne Ward's first cousin once removed is Richard Palmer Daphne Ward's first cousin once removed is Hugh Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound Daphne Ward's first cousin once removed is Susan Toriglioni Del Cassero-Nisbett Daphne Ward's first cousin once removed is Timothy Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound Daphne Ward's first cousin once removed is John Mulholland Daphne Ward's first cousin once removed is Simon Mulholland Daphne Ward's first cousin once removed is Giles Mulholland Daphne Ward's first cousin once removed is Carolyn Williams Daphne Ward's first cousin once removed is Anne Williams Daphne Ward's first cousin once removed is Christopher Williams