Married

Hugh Addington

Hugh Jackson Addington

Age

52 (approx.)

Born

1877

Died

1929

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Margaret Addington Siblings

Nancy Dougherty

Sister

Margaret Addington

Margaret Elizabeth Addington

Age

81 (approx.)

Born

1879

Died

1960

His Other Children

Children Together

Maybelle Carter

born 1909, died 1978, age 69

Mother Maybelle Member of Singing Carter Family

Her Other Children

Hugh Addington
Bio Details

Full name

Hugh Jackson Addington

Gender

Male

Age

52 (approx.)

Date of birth

1877

Date of death:

1929

Trivia

Hugh Addington Family

Hugh Addington's parents:

Hugh Addington's father was David Addington Hugh Addington's mother was Mary Addington


Hugh Addington's children:

Hugh Addington's daughter was Maybelle Carter


Hugh Addington's current partners:

Hugh Addington's wife was Margaret Addington


Hugh Addington's grandparents:

Hugh Addington's grandfather was Charles Addington Hugh Addington's grandmother was Sarah Addington


Hugh Addington's great grandparents:

Hugh Addington's great grandfather was William Addington Hugh Addington's great grandmother was Margaret Addington   Hugh Addington's great great grandfather was Anthony Addington Hugh Addington's great great grandmother was Mary Addington   Hugh Addington's 3x great grandfather was Henry Addington Hugh Addington's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Addington


Hugh Addington's step-grandparents:

Hugh Addington's step-grandmother was Anna Addington


Hugh Addington's grandchildren:

Hugh Addington's granddaughter was June Carter Hugh Addington's granddaughter is Helen Carter Hugh Addington's granddaughter is Anita Carter


Hugh Addington's great grandchildren:

Hugh Addington's great grandson is John Cash Hugh Addington's great granddaughter is Rozanna Nix Hugh Addington's great granddaughter is Carlene Carter   Hugh Addington's great great grandson is Jack Cash


Hugh Addington's uncles and aunts:

Hugh Addington's uncle was Joseph Addington Hugh Addington's aunt-by-marriage was Nancy Addington


Hugh Addington's cousins:

Hugh Addington's cousin was Nancy Kilgore


Hugh Addington's first cousins once removed:

Hugh Addington's first cousin once removed was Nancy Dougherty Hugh Addington's first cousin once removed was Margaret Addington


Hugh Addington's in laws:

Hugh Addington's father in law was William Kilgore Hugh Addington's mother in law was Nancy Kilgore Hugh Addington's grandfather in law was Joseph Addington Hugh Addington's grandmother in law was Nancy Addington Hugh Addington's sister in law was Nancy Dougherty Hugh Addington's brother in law-by-marriage was William Dougherty Hugh Addington's son in law is Ezra Carter


Margaret Addington
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Elizabeth Addington

Maiden name

Margaret Kilgore

Gender

Female

Age

81 (approx.)

Date of birth

1879

Date of death:

1960

Trivia

Margaret Addington Family

Margaret Addington's parents:

Margaret Addington's father was William Kilgore Margaret Addington's mother was Nancy Kilgore


Margaret Addington's children:

Margaret Addington's daughter was Maybelle Carter


Margaret Addington's current partners:

Margaret Addington's husband was Hugh Addington


Margaret Addington's siblings:

Margaret Addington's sister was Nancy Dougherty


Margaret Addington's nieces and nephews:

Margaret Addington's niece was Sara Carter


Margaret Addington's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Margaret Addington's great niece was Gladys Carter Margaret Addington's great niece was Janette Carter Margaret Addington's great nephew was Joe Carter


Margaret Addington's grandparents:

Margaret Addington's grandfather was Joseph Addington Margaret Addington's grandmother was Nancy Addington


Margaret Addington's great grandparents:

Margaret Addington's great grandfather was Charles Addington Margaret Addington's great grandmother was Anna Addington   Margaret Addington's great great grandfather was William Addington Margaret Addington's great great grandmother was Margaret Addington   Margaret Addington's 3x great grandfather was Anthony Addington Margaret Addington's 3x great grandmother was Mary Addington   Margaret Addington's 4x great grandfather was Henry Addington Margaret Addington's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Addington


Margaret Addington's grandchildren:

Margaret Addington's granddaughter was June Carter Margaret Addington's granddaughter is Helen Carter Margaret Addington's granddaughter is Anita Carter


Margaret Addington's great grandchildren:

Margaret Addington's great grandson is John Cash Margaret Addington's great granddaughter is Rozanna Nix Margaret Addington's great granddaughter is Carlene Carter   Margaret Addington's great great grandson is Jack Cash


Margaret Addington's great uncles and aunts:

Margaret Addington's great uncle was David Addington


Margaret Addington's first cousins once removed:

Margaret Addington's first cousin once removed was Hugh Addington


Margaret Addington's second cousins:

Margaret Addington's second cousin was Maybelle Carter


Margaret Addington's in laws:

Margaret Addington's father in law was David Addington Margaret Addington's mother in law was Mary Addington Margaret Addington's step-mother in law was Anna Addington Margaret Addington's grandfather in law was Charles Addington Margaret Addington's grandmother in law was Sarah Addington Margaret Addington's husband Hugh Addington's uncle in law was Joseph Addington Margaret Addington's husband Hugh Addington's aunt-by-marriage was Nancy Addington Margaret Addington's son in law is Ezra Carter