How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Bente Schmeichel
Bente Schmeichel

Partners of 
Bente Schmeichel

Peter Schmeichel MBE

Divorced

1 child together

married 1982
divorce 2013

Bente Schmeichel
Bio Details

Full name

Bente Schmeichel

Maiden name

Bente Hansen

Gender

Female

Bente Schmeichel

Bente Schmeichel

Bente Schmeichel Partner(s) Other Children

Bente Schmeichel Children

Kasper Schmeichal

born 1986, age 32
with Peter Schmeichel MBE

Son of Goalkepping Legend Peter Schmeichel

Trivia

Bente Schmeichel Family

Bente Schmeichel's parents:

Bente Schmeichel's father is Svend Aage Hansen


Bente Schmeichel's children:

Bente Schmeichel's son is Kasper Schmeichal


Bente Schmeichel's former partners:

Bente Schmeichel's former husband is Peter Schmeichel MBE


Bente Schmeichel's grandchildren:

Bente Schmeichel's grandson is Max Schmeichel Bente Schmeichel's granddaughter is Isabella Schmeichel


Bente Schmeichel's former in laws:

Bente Schmeichel's former father in law is Antoni Schmeichel Bente Schmeichel's former mother in law is Inger Schmeichel