How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Victoria Chinery
Victoria Chinery

Partners of 
Victoria Chinery

George Chinery

Married

3 children together

Feb 1916

Victoria Chinery
Bio Details

Full name

Victoria Alice Chinery

Maiden name

Victoria Alice Miles

Also known as

Victoria Beverley

Gender

Female

Age

72 (approx.)

Date of birth

Wednesday 26 May 1897

Date of death:

Nov 1969

Place of death

Hendon, London, England, UK

Husband & Wife music hall double act
Coram and Mills
Victoria Chinery

Victoria Alice Chinery

Age

72 (approx.)

Born

Wednesday 26 May 1897

Died

Nov 1969

Victoria Chinery Partner(s) Other Children

Victoria Chinery Children

Joy Beverley MBE

born 1924, died 2015, age 91
with George Chinery

Member of The Beverley Sisters

Teddie Beverley MBE

born 1927, age 91
with George Chinery

Member of The Beverley Sisters

Babs Beverley MBE

born 1927, died 2018, age 91
with George Chinery

Member of The Beverley Sisters

Trivia

Victoria Chinery Family

Victoria Chinery's children:

Victoria Chinery's daughter was Joy Beverley MBE Victoria Chinery's daughter is Teddie Beverley MBE Victoria Chinery's daughter was Babs Beverley MBE


Victoria Chinery's former partners:

Victoria Chinery's former husband was George Chinery


Victoria Chinery's grandchildren:

Victoria Chinery's granddaughter is Babette Wright Victoria Chinery's grandson is Vince Carey Victoria Chinery's granddaughter is Vicky Wright Victoria Chinery's granddaughter is Sasha Felix


Victoria Chinery's in laws:

Victoria Chinery's son in law is Peter Felix


Victoria Chinery's former in laws:

Victoria Chinery's former son in law was Billy Wright CBE Victoria Chinery's former son in law is Roger Carey Victoria Chinery's former son in law is Jim Mitchell