How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Catherine Forbes
Catherine Forbes

Partners of 
Catherine Forbes

Hamilton Forbes

Married

1 child together

14 Nov 1846

Catherine Forbes
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Forbes

Maiden name

Catherine Smith

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1831

Occupations

Slave

Born into slavery to serve at Wear Penn, Manchester, Jamaica
Catherine Forbes

Catherine Forbes

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1831

Catherine Forbes Partner(s) Other Children

Catherine Forbes Children

Frances Hibbert

with Hamilton Forbes

Trivia

Catherine Forbes Family

Catherine Forbes's parents:

Catherine Forbes's father is Jonathan Briggs Catherine Forbes's mother is Joan Davy


Catherine Forbes's children:

Catherine Forbes's daughter is Frances Hibbert


Catherine Forbes's current partners:

Catherine Forbes's husband was Hamilton Forbes


Catherine Forbes's grandchildren:

Catherine Forbes's granddaughter was Alide Powell


Catherine Forbes's great grandchildren:

Catherine Forbes's great granddaughter is Minna Harriott   Catherine Forbes's great great grandson was Chester Harriott, "The Black Liberace" Catherine Forbes's great great grandson is Oscar Harriott jr Catherine Forbes's great great granddaughter is Marcie Harriott   Catherine Forbes's 3x great grandson is Ainsley Harriott Catherine Forbes's 3x great granddaughter is Jacqueline Harriott Catherine Forbes's 3x great grandson is Chester Harriott jr Catherine Forbes's 3x great granddaughter is Donna Harriott   Catherine Forbes's 4x great grandson is Jimmy Harriott Catherine Forbes's 4x great granddaughter is Maddie Harriott


Catherine Forbes's in laws:

Catherine Forbes's son in law is Stephen Hibbert