Married

King of Siam
1st October 1868 - 23rd October 1910
King Chulalongkorn of Thailand

Phra Bat Somdet Phra Poraminthra Maha Chulalongkorn Phra Chunla Chom Klao Chao Yu Hua

Age

57

Born

Tuesday 20 Sep 1853

Died

23 Oct 1910

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Queen consort of Siam
Queen Savang Vadhana of Thailand

Savang Vadhana

Age

93

Born

Wednesday 10 Sep 1862

Died

17 Dec 1955

His Other Children

Children Together

Prince of Songkia, Mahidol Adulyadej

born 1892, died 1929, age 37

Her Other Children

King Chulalongkorn of Thailand
Bio Details

Full name

Phra Bat Somdet Phra Poraminthra Maha Chulalongkorn Phra Chunla Chom Klao Chao Yu Hua

Gender

Male

Age

57

Date of birth

Tuesday 20 Sep 1853

Birth place

Grand Palace, Bangkok, Thailand

Date of death:

23 Oct 1910

Place of death

Dusit Palace, Bangkok, Thailand

Occupations

King of Thailand (1868)

Trivia

King Chulalongkorn of Thailand Family

King Chulalongkorn of Thailand's children:

King Chulalongkorn of Thailand's son was Prince of Songkia, Mahidol Adulyadej


King Chulalongkorn of Thailand's current partners:

King Chulalongkorn of Thailand's wife was Queen Savang Vadhana of Thailand


King Chulalongkorn of Thailand's grandchildren:

King Chulalongkorn of Thailand's grandson was King Ananda Mahidol King Chulalongkorn of Thailand's grandson is King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand King Chulalongkorn of Thailand's granddaughter was Princess Of Naradhiwas, Galyani Vadhana


King Chulalongkorn of Thailand's great grandchildren:

King Chulalongkorn of Thailand's great granddaughter is Thanpuying Sornsongkram


King Chulalongkorn of Thailand's in laws:

King Chulalongkorn of Thailand's daughter in law was Princess Srinagarindra


King Chulalongkorn of Thailand FameChain Links

Kings of Thailand

Other people in this association:

King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand 1946

King Ananda Mahidol 1935 - 1946

more...

Queen Savang Vadhana of Thailand
Bio Details

Full name

Savang Vadhana

Also known as

Queen Sri Savarindira

Gender

Female

Age

93

Date of birth

Wednesday 10 Sep 1862

Birth place

Grand Palace, Bangkok, Thailand

Date of death:

17 Dec 1955

Place of death

Bangkok, Thailand

Queen Savang was the 27th daughter of King Rama IV and Princess Consort Piam and as such was her husband's half sister.

Trivia

Queen Savang Vadhana of Thailand Family

Queen Savang Vadhana of Thailand's children:

Queen Savang Vadhana of Thailand's son was Prince of Songkia, Mahidol Adulyadej


Queen Savang Vadhana of Thailand's current partners:

Queen Savang Vadhana of Thailand's husband was King Chulalongkorn of Thailand


Queen Savang Vadhana of Thailand's grandchildren:

Queen Savang Vadhana of Thailand's grandson was King Ananda Mahidol Queen Savang Vadhana of Thailand's grandson is King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand Queen Savang Vadhana of Thailand's granddaughter was Princess Of Naradhiwas, Galyani Vadhana


Queen Savang Vadhana of Thailand's great grandchildren:

Queen Savang Vadhana of Thailand's great granddaughter is Thanpuying Sornsongkram


Queen Savang Vadhana of Thailand's in laws:

Queen Savang Vadhana of Thailand's daughter in law was Princess Srinagarindra