Married Relationship facts

Married 28 Apr 1950

King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand

His Majesty Bhumibol Adulyadej

Age

90

Born

Monday 05 Dec 1927

Other Partners

Professional Partners

King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand Siblings

Princess Of Naradhiwas, Galyani Vadhana

Sister

King Ananda Mahidol

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Queen Sirikit Of Thailand

Her Majesty Sirikit Kitiyakara

Age

85

Born

Friday 12 Aug 1932

King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand
Bio Details

Full name

His Majesty Bhumibol Adulyadej

Also known as

King Of Thailand

King Of Siam

Rama IX

Gender

Male

Age

90

Date of birth

Monday 05 Dec 1927

Birth place

Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA

Occupations

King of Thailand (1946)

Trivia

King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand Family

King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand's parents:

King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand's father was Prince of Songkia, Mahidol Adulyadej King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand's mother was Princess Srinagarindra


King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand's current partners:

King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand's husband is Queen Sirikit Of Thailand


King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand's siblings:

King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand's brother was King Ananda Mahidol King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand's sister was Princess Of Naradhiwas, Galyani Vadhana


King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand's nieces and nephews:

King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand's niece is Thanpuying Sornsongkram


King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand's grandparents:

King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand's grandfather was King Chulalongkorn of Thailand King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand's grandmother was Queen Savang Vadhana of Thailand


King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand FameChain Links

Kings of Thailand

1946

Other people in this association:

King Chulalongkorn of Thailand

King Ananda Mahidol 1935 - 1946

more...

Queen Sirikit Of Thailand
Bio Details

Full name

Her Majesty Sirikit Kitiyakara

Also known as

Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit Phra Borommarachininat

Her Majesty Queen Regent Sirikit

Queen Sirikit

Gender

Male

Age

85

Date of birth

Friday 12 Aug 1932

Birth place

Thailand

Trivia

Queen Sirikit Of Thailand Family

Queen Sirikit Of Thailand's current partners:

Queen Sirikit Of Thailand's husband is King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand


Queen Sirikit Of Thailand's in laws:

Queen Sirikit Of Thailand's grandfather in law was King Chulalongkorn of Thailand Queen Sirikit Of Thailand's brother in law was King Ananda Mahidol Queen Sirikit Of Thailand's father in law was Prince of Songkia, Mahidol Adulyadej Queen Sirikit Of Thailand's grandmother in law was Queen Savang Vadhana of Thailand Queen Sirikit Of Thailand's mother in law was Princess Srinagarindra Queen Sirikit Of Thailand's sister in law was Princess Of Naradhiwas, Galyani Vadhana Queen Sirikit Of Thailand's brother in law-by-marriage was Prince Varananda Dhavaj