Divorced Relationship facts

Married 15 Mar 1968

Duncan Memorial Chapel, Floydsburg, Kentucky, USA

Divorce Aug 1980

Republican U.S. Senator from Kentucky,
 and Senate majority leader in 2014
Mitch McConnell

Addison Mitchell McConnell

Age

76

Born

Friday 20 Feb 1942

Other Partners

Elaine Chao

Married

6 Feb 1993

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Sherrill Redmon Siblings

Walter Redmon

Brother

Lee Ann Redmon

Sister

David Redmon

Brother

Sherrill Redmon

Sherrill Lynn Redmon

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

1943

His Other Children

Children Together

Elly McConnell

born 1972, age 46 (approx.)

Claire McConnell

born 1976, age 42 (approx.)

Porter McConnell

born 1979, age 39 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Mitch McConnell
Bio Details

Full name

Addison Mitchell McConnell

Gender

Male

Age

76

Date of birth

Friday 20 Feb 1942

Birth place

Sheffield, Alabama

Education

University of Kentucky College of Law, Lexington, Kentucky, United States (Finished 1967)

duPont Manual High School, Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Trivia

Mitch McConnell Family

Mitch McConnell's parents:

Mitch McConnell's father was Addison McConnell Mitch McConnell's mother was Julia McConnell


Mitch McConnell's children:

Mitch McConnell's daughter is Elly McConnell Mitch McConnell's daughter is Claire McConnell Mitch McConnell's daughter is Porter McConnell


Mitch McConnell's current partners:

Mitch McConnell's wife is Elaine Chao


Mitch McConnell's former partners:

Mitch McConnell's former wife is Sherrill Redmon


Mitch McConnell's grandparents:

Mitch McConnell's grandfather was Carl Shockley Mitch McConnell's grandmother was Eunice Shockley Mitch McConnell's grandfather was Robert McConnell Mitch McConnell's grandmother was Florence McConnell


Mitch McConnell's great grandparents:

Mitch McConnell's great grandfather was Samuel McConnell Mitch McConnell's great grandmother was Othella McConnell   Mitch McConnell's great great grandfather was Richard H. Daly Mitch McConnell's great great grandmother was Amanda A. Daly Mitch McConnell's great great grandfather was James McConnell Mitch McConnell's great great grandmother was Sarah McConnell   Mitch McConnell's 3x great grandfather was Hosea Belue Mitch McConnell's 3x great grandmother was Sallie Belue


Mitch McConnell's grandchildren:

Mitch McConnell's grandson is Charlie Flores


Mitch McConnell's uncles and aunts:

Mitch McConnell's aunt was Ethel Herring Mitch McConnell's uncle was Robert McConnell


Mitch McConnell's great uncles and aunts:

Mitch McConnell's great uncle was Addison McConnell


Mitch McConnell's in laws:

Mitch McConnell's father in law is James Chao Mitch McConnell's mother in law was Ruth Chao Mitch McConnell's grandfather in law is Yi-Ren Chao Mitch McConnell's grandmother in law is Yu-Chin Hsu Chao Mitch McConnell's grandfather in law is Vei Ching Chu Mitch McConnell's grandmother in law is Hui Ying Tien Chu Mitch McConnell's sister in law was Jeanette C. Chao Mitch McConnell's sister in law is May Chao Mitch McConnell's brother in law-by-marriage is Jeffrey Hwang Mitch McConnell's sister in law is Christine J Chao Mitch McConnell's brother in law-by-marriage is Jos Shaver Mitch McConnell's sister in law is Grace Chao Mitch McConnell's brother in law-by-marriage is Gordon Hartogensis Mitch McConnell's sister in law is Angela Chao Mitch McConnell's brother in law-by-marriage is Jim Breyer Mitch McConnell's brother in law-by-marriage was Bruce Wasserstein Mitch McConnell's son in law is Thomas Flores


Mitch McConnell's former in laws:

Mitch McConnell's former father in law is Charley Redmon Mitch McConnell's former mother in law is Doris Redmon Mitch McConnell's former brother in law is Walter Redmon Mitch McConnell's former sister in law is Lee Ann Redmon Mitch McConnell's former brother in law is David Redmon


Sherrill Redmon
Bio Details

Full name

Sherrill Lynn Redmon

Also known as

Sherrill Redmon McConnell

Sherrill McConnell

Gender

Female

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

1943

Occupations

Archivist

Education

Seneca High School, Louisville, Kentucky, United States

University of Louisville, Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Trivia

Sherrill Redmon Family

Sherrill Redmon's parents:

Sherrill Redmon's father is Charley Redmon Sherrill Redmon's mother is Doris Redmon


Sherrill Redmon's children:

Sherrill Redmon's daughter is Elly McConnell Sherrill Redmon's daughter is Claire McConnell Sherrill Redmon's daughter is Porter McConnell


Sherrill Redmon's former partners:

Sherrill Redmon's former husband is Mitch McConnell


Sherrill Redmon's siblings:

Sherrill Redmon's brother is Walter Redmon Sherrill Redmon's sister is Lee Ann Redmon Sherrill Redmon's brother is David Redmon


Sherrill Redmon's grandchildren:

Sherrill Redmon's grandson is Charlie Flores


Sherrill Redmon's in laws:

Sherrill Redmon's son in law is Thomas Flores


Sherrill Redmon's former in laws:

Sherrill Redmon's former father in law was Addison McConnell Sherrill Redmon's former mother in law was Julia McConnell Sherrill Redmon's former grandfather in law was Robert McConnell Sherrill Redmon's former grandmother in law was Florence McConnell Sherrill Redmon's former grandfather in law was Carl Shockley Sherrill Redmon's former grandmother in law was Eunice Shockley Sherrill Redmon's former husband Mitch McConnell's aunt in law was Ethel Herring Sherrill Redmon's former husband Mitch McConnell's uncle in law was Robert McConnell