Married Relationship facts

Married 1900 - 1929

Gmunden, Upper Austria, Austria-Hungary

Maximilian, Margrave Von Baden

Maximilian Alexander Friedrich Wilhelm Prinz Von Baden

Age

62

Born

Wednesday 10 Jul 1867

Died

6 Nov 1929

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Princess Marie Louise Of Hanover

HRH Marie Louise Victoria Caroline Amalie Alexandra Augusta Friederike Von Baden

Age

68

Born

Saturday 11 Oct 1879

Died

31 Jan 1948

His Other Children

Children Together

Princess Marie Alexandra Von Baden

born 1902, died 1944, age 41

Berthold, Margrave Von Baden

born 1906, died 1963, age 57

Her Other Children

Maximilian, Margrave Von Baden
Bio Details

Full name

Maximilian Alexander Friedrich Wilhelm Prinz Von Baden

Gender

Male

Age

62

Date of birth

Wednesday 10 Jul 1867

Date of death:

6 Nov 1929

Place of death

Konstanz, Germany

Trivia

Maximilian, Margrave Von Baden Family

Maximilian, Margrave Von Baden's children:

Maximilian, Margrave Von Baden's daughter was Princess Marie Alexandra Von Baden Maximilian, Margrave Von Baden's son was Berthold, Margrave Von Baden


Maximilian, Margrave Von Baden's former partners:

Maximilian, Margrave Von Baden's former wife was Princess Marie Louise Of Hanover


Maximilian, Margrave Von Baden's grandchildren:

Maximilian, Margrave Von Baden's granddaughter was Princess Margarita Von Baden Maximilian, Margrave Von Baden's grandson is Prince Maximilian Von Baden Maximilian, Margrave Von Baden's grandson is Prince Ludwig Von Baden


Maximilian, Margrave Von Baden's great grandchildren:

Maximilian, Margrave Von Baden's great grandson is Prince Nikolas Of Yugoslavia Maximilian, Margrave Von Baden's great granddaughter is Princess Katerina Of Yugoslavia Maximilian, Margrave Von Baden's great granddaughter is Princess Marie Louise Von Baden Maximilian, Margrave Von Baden's great grandson is Prince Bernhard Von Baden Maximilian, Margrave Von Baden's great grandson is Prince Leopold Von Baden Maximilian, Margrave Von Baden's great grandson is Prince Michael Von Baden Maximilian, Margrave Von Baden's great granddaughter is Princess Sophie Von Baden Maximilian, Margrave Von Baden's great grandson is Prince Bernhard von Baden Maximilian, Margrave Von Baden's great granddaughter is Princess AglaĆ« Von Baden   Maximilian, Margrave Von Baden's great great grandson is Victoria De Silva Maximilian, Margrave Von Baden's great great granddaughter is Princess Marie of Yugoslavia


Maximilian, Margrave Von Baden's in laws:

Maximilian, Margrave Von Baden's daughter in law was Princess Theodora of Greece And Denmark


Princess Marie Louise Of Hanover
Bio Details

Full name

HRH Marie Louise Victoria Caroline Amalie Alexandra Augusta Friederike Von Baden

Maiden name

Marie Louise Victoria Caroline Amalie Alexandra Augusta Friederike Hanover

Also known as

HRH Princess Mary Louise Of The United Kingdom

Duchess Brunswick-Lüneburg

Gender

Female

Age

68

Date of birth

Saturday 11 Oct 1879

Birth place

Gmunden, Upper Austria, Austria-Hungary

Date of death:

31 Jan 1948

Place of death

Salem, Baden-Württemburg, Germany

Trivia

Princess Marie Louise Of Hanover Family

Princess Marie Louise Of Hanover's children:

Princess Marie Louise Of Hanover's daughter was Princess Marie Alexandra Von Baden Princess Marie Louise Of Hanover's son was Berthold, Margrave Von Baden


Princess Marie Louise Of Hanover's former partners:

Princess Marie Louise Of Hanover's former husband was Maximilian, Margrave Von Baden


Princess Marie Louise Of Hanover's grandchildren:

Princess Marie Louise Of Hanover's granddaughter was Princess Margarita Von Baden Princess Marie Louise Of Hanover's grandson is Prince Maximilian Von Baden Princess Marie Louise Of Hanover's grandson is Prince Ludwig Von Baden


Princess Marie Louise Of Hanover's great grandchildren:

Princess Marie Louise Of Hanover's great grandson is Prince Nikolas Of Yugoslavia Princess Marie Louise Of Hanover's great granddaughter is Princess Katerina Of Yugoslavia Princess Marie Louise Of Hanover's great granddaughter is Princess Marie Louise Von Baden Princess Marie Louise Of Hanover's great grandson is Prince Bernhard Von Baden Princess Marie Louise Of Hanover's great grandson is Prince Leopold Von Baden Princess Marie Louise Of Hanover's great grandson is Prince Michael Von Baden Princess Marie Louise Of Hanover's great granddaughter is Princess Sophie Von Baden Princess Marie Louise Of Hanover's great grandson is Prince Bernhard von Baden Princess Marie Louise Of Hanover's great granddaughter is Princess AglaĆ« Von Baden   Princess Marie Louise Of Hanover's great great grandson is Victoria De Silva Princess Marie Louise Of Hanover's great great granddaughter is Princess Marie of Yugoslavia


Princess Marie Louise Of Hanover's in laws:

Princess Marie Louise Of Hanover's daughter in law was Princess Theodora of Greece And Denmark