How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Dinah O'Dowd
Dinah O'Dowd

Partners of 
Dinah O'Dowd

Gerry O'Dowd

Married

5 children together

28 Nov 1959

Seamus

Dated

1 child together

Dinah O'Dowd
Bio Details

Full name

Christina O'Dowd

Maiden name

Dinah Glynn

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Monday 23 Jan 1939

Birth place

Dublin, Ireland

Dinah O'Dowd Siblings

Wee-Wee Glynn

Brother

Annie Glynn

Sister

Frank Glynn

Brother

John Glynn

Brother

Phyllis Glynn

Sister

Marie Glynn

Sister

Kitty Glynn

Sister

Theresa Glynn

Sister

Dinah O'Dowd

Christina O'Dowd

Age

79

Born

Monday 23 Jan 1939

Dinah O'Dowd Partner(s) Other Children

Dinah O'Dowd Children

Siobhan O'Dowd

with Gerry O'Dowd

Richard O'Dowd

born 1957, age 60
with Seamus

Kevin O'Dowd

born 1960, age 58 (approx.)
with Gerry O'Dowd

Boy George

born 1961, age 57
with Gerry O'Dowd

80's Pop Star and Music Icon

Gerald O'Dowd

born 1963, age 54 (approx.)
with Gerry O'Dowd

David O'Dowd

born 1964, age 53
with Gerry O'Dowd

Trivia

Dinah O'Dowd Family

Dinah O'Dowd's parents:

Dinah O'Dowd's father was Franco Glynn Dinah O'Dowd's mother is Bridget Glynn


Dinah O'Dowd's children:

Dinah O'Dowd's son is Boy George Dinah O'Dowd's daughter is Siobhan O'Dowd Dinah O'Dowd's son is Richard O'Dowd Dinah O'Dowd's son is Kevin O'Dowd Dinah O'Dowd's son is Gerald O'Dowd Dinah O'Dowd's son is David O'Dowd


Dinah O'Dowd's former partners:

Dinah O'Dowd's former husband was Gerry O'Dowd Dinah O'Dowd dated Seamus


Dinah O'Dowd's siblings:

Dinah O'Dowd's brother was Wee-Wee Glynn Dinah O'Dowd's sister is Annie Glynn Dinah O'Dowd's brother is Frank Glynn Dinah O'Dowd's brother was John Glynn Dinah O'Dowd's sister is Phyllis Glynn Dinah O'Dowd's sister was Marie Glynn Dinah O'Dowd's sister is Kitty Glynn Dinah O'Dowd's sister is Theresa Glynn


Dinah O'Dowd's grandparents:

Dinah O'Dowd's grandfather was John Kenahan Dinah O'Dowd's grandmother was Kate Kenahan Dinah O'Dowd's grandfather was Richard Glynn Dinah O'Dowd's grandmother was Mary Jane Glynn


Dinah O'Dowd's uncles and aunts:

Dinah O'Dowd's aunt was Annie Glynn Dinah O'Dowd's uncle-by-marriage was Thomas Bryan Dinah O'Dowd's uncle was Dixer Glynn Dinah O'Dowd's aunt was Sallo Glynn Dinah O'Dowd's aunt was Cissy Glynn Dinah O'Dowd's aunt is Dinah Keirnahan Dinah O'Dowd's aunt is Katie Keirnaham Dinah O'Dowd's aunt is Molly Keirnahan Dinah O'Dowd's uncle is Jack Keirnahan Dinah O'Dowd's uncle is William Keirnahan