Married Relationship facts

Married 1952

Inventor of the Weed Eater (strimmer)
George Ballas

George Charles Ballas

Age

85

Born

Sunday 28 Jun 1925

Died

25 Jun 2011

Other Partners

Professional Partners

George Ballas Siblings

Peter Ballas

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Maria Ballas Siblings

Leonor de Jesus Marulanda

Sister

Maria Ballas

Maria Louisa Ballas

Age

88 (approx.)

Born

1925

Died

12 Dec 2013

His Other Children

Children Together

Maria Jamail

Lilian Miles

Michelle Pritchard

born 1953, age 65 (approx.)

George Ballas Jr

born 1954, age 64 (approx.)

Corky Ballas

born 1960, age 58 (approx.)

Dancing with the Stars Professional

Her Other Children

George Ballas
Bio Details

Full name

George Charles Ballas

Gender

Male

Age

85

Date of birth

Sunday 28 Jun 1925

Birth place

Ruston, Louisiana, USA

Date of death:

25 Jun 2011

Place of death

In hospital in Houston, Texas, USA

Cause of death

Natural causes.

Occupations

Dance School Owner

Inventor

Education

Rayville High School, Rayville, Louisiana, United States

Trivia

George Ballas Family

George Ballas's parents:

George Ballas's father is Charles Ballas George Ballas's mother is Maria Lymnaos Ballas


George Ballas's children:

George Ballas's son is Corky Ballas George Ballas's daughter is Maria Jamail George Ballas's daughter is Lilian Miles George Ballas's daughter is Michelle Pritchard George Ballas's son is George Ballas Jr


George Ballas's current partners:

George Ballas's wife was Maria Ballas


George Ballas's siblings:

George Ballas's brother is Peter Ballas


George Ballas's grandchildren:

George Ballas's grandson is Mark Ballas


George Ballas's in laws:

George Ballas's father in law is Alejandro Marulanda George Ballas's mother in law is Leonor Marulanda George Ballas's sister in law was Leonor de Jesus Marulanda George Ballas's son in law is Lochlin von Bramlett


George Ballas's former in laws:

George Ballas's former son in law is Shirley Ballas


Maria Ballas
Bio Details

Full name

Maria Louisa Ballas

Maiden name

Maria Louisa Marulanda

Gender

Female

Age

88 (approx.)

Date of birth

1925

Birth place

Laredo, Texas, USA

Date of death:

12 Dec 2013

Trivia

Maria Ballas Family

Maria Ballas's parents:

Maria Ballas's father is Alejandro Marulanda Maria Ballas's mother is Leonor Marulanda


Maria Ballas's children:

Maria Ballas's son is Corky Ballas Maria Ballas's daughter is Maria Jamail Maria Ballas's daughter is Lilian Miles Maria Ballas's daughter is Michelle Pritchard Maria Ballas's son is George Ballas Jr


Maria Ballas's current partners:

Maria Ballas's husband was George Ballas


Maria Ballas's siblings:

Maria Ballas's sister was Leonor de Jesus Marulanda


Maria Ballas's grandchildren:

Maria Ballas's grandson is Mark Ballas


Maria Ballas's in laws:

Maria Ballas's father in law is Charles Ballas Maria Ballas's mother in law is Maria Lymnaos Ballas Maria Ballas's brother in law is Peter Ballas Maria Ballas's son in law is Lochlin von Bramlett


Maria Ballas's former in laws:

Maria Ballas's former son in law is Shirley Ballas