Married Relationship facts

Married 1860

King of Montenegro
28th August 1910 - 26th November 1918
King Nikola I of Montenegro

His Majesty Nikola Petrovic-Njegoš

Age

79

Born

Thursday 07 Oct 1841

Died

1 Mar 1921

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Milena Queen Consort of Montenegro

Her Highness Milena Petrovic-Njegoš

Age

76 (approx.)

Born

1847

Died

1923

His Other Children

Children Together

Princess Zorka of Montenegro

born 1864, died 1890, age 25

Her Other Children

King Nikola I of Montenegro
Bio Details

Full name

His Majesty Nikola Petrovic-Njegoš

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

Thursday 07 Oct 1841

Birth place

Njegos, Montenegro

Date of death:

1 Mar 1921

Occupations

King of Montenegro (1860)

Trivia

King Nikola I of Montenegro Family

King Nikola I of Montenegro's children:

King Nikola I of Montenegro's daughter was Princess Zorka of Montenegro


King Nikola I of Montenegro's current partners:

King Nikola I of Montenegro's wife was Milena Queen Consort of Montenegro


King Nikola I of Montenegro's grandchildren:

King Nikola I of Montenegro's grandson was King Alexander I of Yugoslavia King Nikola I of Montenegro's granddaughter was Princess Helena of Serbia King Nikola I of Montenegro's grandson was Crown Prince George Of Serbia


King Nikola I of Montenegro's great grandchildren:

King Nikola I of Montenegro's great grandson was Prince Vsevelod of Russia King Nikola I of Montenegro's great grandson was King Peter II of Yugoslavia King Nikola I of Montenegro's great grandson was Prince Tomislav of Yugoslavia King Nikola I of Montenegro's great grandson was Prince Andrej Of Yugoslavia King Nikola I of Montenegro's great granddaughter was Princess Ekaterina of Russia   King Nikola I of Montenegro's great great grandson is Prince Nikolas Of Yugoslavia King Nikola I of Montenegro's great great granddaughter is Princess Katerina Of Yugoslavia King Nikola I of Montenegro's great great grandson is Crown Prince Alexander Of Yugoslavia King Nikola I of Montenegro's great great granddaughter is Nicoletta Grundland King Nikola I of Montenegro's great great granddaughter is Fiammetta Zanelli King Nikola I of Montenegro's great great grandson is Marchese Farace Di Villaforesta King Nikola I of Montenegro's great great grandson is Prince George Of Yugoslavia King Nikola I of Montenegro's great great grandson is Prince Michael of Yugoslavia   King Nikola I of Montenegro's 3x great grandson is Victoria De Silva King Nikola I of Montenegro's 3x great granddaughter is Princess Marie of Yugoslavia


King Nikola I of Montenegro's in laws:

King Nikola I of Montenegro's son in law was King Peter I of Serbia


Milena Queen Consort of Montenegro
Bio Details

Full name

Her Highness Milena Petrovic-Njegoš

Maiden name

Milena Vukotic

Gender

Female

Age

76 (approx.)

Date of birth

1847

Date of death:

1923

Trivia

Milena Queen Consort of Montenegro Family

Milena Queen Consort of Montenegro's children:

Milena Queen Consort of Montenegro's daughter was Princess Zorka of Montenegro


Milena Queen Consort of Montenegro's current partners:

Milena Queen Consort of Montenegro's husband was King Nikola I of Montenegro


Milena Queen Consort of Montenegro's grandchildren:

Milena Queen Consort of Montenegro's grandson was King Alexander I of Yugoslavia Milena Queen Consort of Montenegro's granddaughter was Princess Helena of Serbia Milena Queen Consort of Montenegro's grandson was Crown Prince George Of Serbia


Milena Queen Consort of Montenegro's great grandchildren:

Milena Queen Consort of Montenegro's great grandson was Prince Vsevelod of Russia Milena Queen Consort of Montenegro's great grandson was King Peter II of Yugoslavia Milena Queen Consort of Montenegro's great grandson was Prince Tomislav of Yugoslavia Milena Queen Consort of Montenegro's great grandson was Prince Andrej Of Yugoslavia Milena Queen Consort of Montenegro's great granddaughter was Princess Ekaterina of Russia   Milena Queen Consort of Montenegro's great great grandson is Prince Nikolas Of Yugoslavia Milena Queen Consort of Montenegro's great great granddaughter is Princess Katerina Of Yugoslavia Milena Queen Consort of Montenegro's great great grandson is Crown Prince Alexander Of Yugoslavia Milena Queen Consort of Montenegro's great great granddaughter is Nicoletta Grundland Milena Queen Consort of Montenegro's great great granddaughter is Fiammetta Zanelli Milena Queen Consort of Montenegro's great great grandson is Marchese Farace Di Villaforesta Milena Queen Consort of Montenegro's great great grandson is Prince George Of Yugoslavia Milena Queen Consort of Montenegro's great great grandson is Prince Michael of Yugoslavia   Milena Queen Consort of Montenegro's 3x great grandson is Victoria De Silva Milena Queen Consort of Montenegro's 3x great granddaughter is Princess Marie of Yugoslavia


Milena Queen Consort of Montenegro's in laws:

Milena Queen Consort of Montenegro's son in law was King Peter I of Serbia