Married Relationship facts

Married 1883

King Peter I of Serbia

His Majesty Peter Karageorgievich

Age

77 (approx.)

Born

1844

Died

1921

Other Partners

Professional Partners

King Peter I of Serbia Siblings

Prince Arsene of Serbia

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Princess Zorka of Montenegro

HRH Zorka Ljubica Karageorgievich

Age

25

Born

Friday 23 Dec 1864

Died

28 Mar 1890

His Other Children

Children Together

Princess Helena of Serbia

born 1884, died 1962, age 77

Crown Prince George Of Serbia

born 1887, died 1972, age 85 (approx.)

King Alexander I of Yugoslavia

born 1888, died 1934, age 45

King of Yugoslavia 6th January 1929 - 9th October 1934

Her Other Children

King Peter I of Serbia
Bio Details

Full name

His Majesty Peter Karageorgievich

Gender

Male

Age

77 (approx.)

Date of birth

1844

Date of death:

1921

Trivia

King Peter I of Serbia Family

King Peter I of Serbia's parents:

King Peter I of Serbia's father was Prince Alexander Of Serbia King Peter I of Serbia's mother was Persida Karageorgievich


King Peter I of Serbia's children:

King Peter I of Serbia's son was King Alexander I of Yugoslavia King Peter I of Serbia's daughter was Princess Helena of Serbia King Peter I of Serbia's son was Crown Prince George Of Serbia


King Peter I of Serbia's current partners:

King Peter I of Serbia's wife was Princess Zorka of Montenegro


King Peter I of Serbia's siblings:

King Peter I of Serbia's brother was Prince Arsene of Serbia


King Peter I of Serbia's nieces and nephews:

King Peter I of Serbia's nephew was Prince Paul Of Yugoslavia


King Peter I of Serbia's grand nieces and grand nephews:

King Peter I of Serbia's great nephew is Prince Alexander of Yugoslavia King Peter I of Serbia's great nephew was Prince Nicholas Of Yugoslavia King Peter I of Serbia's great niece is Princess Elizabeth Of Yugoslavia


King Peter I of Serbia's grandchildren:

King Peter I of Serbia's grandson was Prince Vsevelod of Russia King Peter I of Serbia's grandson was King Peter II of Yugoslavia King Peter I of Serbia's grandson was Prince Tomislav of Yugoslavia King Peter I of Serbia's grandson was Prince Andrej Of Yugoslavia King Peter I of Serbia's granddaughter was Princess Ekaterina of Russia


King Peter I of Serbia's great grandchildren:

King Peter I of Serbia's great grandson is Prince Nikolas Of Yugoslavia King Peter I of Serbia's great granddaughter is Princess Katerina Of Yugoslavia King Peter I of Serbia's great grandson is Crown Prince Alexander Of Yugoslavia King Peter I of Serbia's great granddaughter is Nicoletta Grundland King Peter I of Serbia's great granddaughter is Fiammetta Zanelli King Peter I of Serbia's great grandson is Marchese Farace Di Villaforesta King Peter I of Serbia's great grandson is Prince George Of Yugoslavia King Peter I of Serbia's great grandson is Prince Michael of Yugoslavia   King Peter I of Serbia's great great grandson is Victoria De Silva King Peter I of Serbia's great great granddaughter is Princess Marie of Yugoslavia


King Peter I of Serbia's in laws:

King Peter I of Serbia's daughter in law was Queen Marie of Yugoslavia King Peter I of Serbia's father in law was King Nikola I of Montenegro King Peter I of Serbia's mother in law was Milena Queen Consort of Montenegro King Peter I of Serbia's son in law was Prince Ivan Of Russia


Princess Zorka of Montenegro
Bio Details

Full name

HRH Zorka Ljubica Karageorgievich

Maiden name

Zorka Ljubica Petrovic-NjegoĆĄ

Gender

Female

Age

25

Date of birth

Friday 23 Dec 1864

Birth place

Centinje, Montenegro

Date of death:

28 Mar 1890

Place of death

Centinje, Montenegro

Trivia

Princess Zorka of Montenegro Family

Princess Zorka of Montenegro's parents:

Princess Zorka of Montenegro's father was King Nikola I of Montenegro Princess Zorka of Montenegro's mother was Milena Queen Consort of Montenegro


Princess Zorka of Montenegro's children:

Princess Zorka of Montenegro's son was King Alexander I of Yugoslavia Princess Zorka of Montenegro's daughter was Princess Helena of Serbia Princess Zorka of Montenegro's son was Crown Prince George Of Serbia


Princess Zorka of Montenegro's current partners:

Princess Zorka of Montenegro's husband was King Peter I of Serbia


Princess Zorka of Montenegro's grandchildren:

Princess Zorka of Montenegro's grandson was Prince Vsevelod of Russia Princess Zorka of Montenegro's grandson was King Peter II of Yugoslavia Princess Zorka of Montenegro's grandson was Prince Tomislav of Yugoslavia Princess Zorka of Montenegro's grandson was Prince Andrej Of Yugoslavia Princess Zorka of Montenegro's granddaughter was Princess Ekaterina of Russia


Princess Zorka of Montenegro's great grandchildren:

Princess Zorka of Montenegro's great grandson is Prince Nikolas Of Yugoslavia Princess Zorka of Montenegro's great granddaughter is Princess Katerina Of Yugoslavia Princess Zorka of Montenegro's great grandson is Crown Prince Alexander Of Yugoslavia Princess Zorka of Montenegro's great granddaughter is Nicoletta Grundland Princess Zorka of Montenegro's great granddaughter is Fiammetta Zanelli Princess Zorka of Montenegro's great grandson is Marchese Farace Di Villaforesta Princess Zorka of Montenegro's great grandson is Prince George Of Yugoslavia Princess Zorka of Montenegro's great grandson is Prince Michael of Yugoslavia   Princess Zorka of Montenegro's great great grandson is Victoria De Silva Princess Zorka of Montenegro's great great granddaughter is Princess Marie of Yugoslavia


Princess Zorka of Montenegro's in laws:

Princess Zorka of Montenegro's daughter in law was Queen Marie of Yugoslavia Princess Zorka of Montenegro's father in law was Prince Alexander Of Serbia Princess Zorka of Montenegro's mother in law was Persida Karageorgievich Princess Zorka of Montenegro's son in law was Prince Ivan Of Russia Princess Zorka of Montenegro's brother in law was Prince Arsene of Serbia