Divorced Relationship facts

Married

Separated 2003

Married 1985

Divorce 2007

Dancing with the Stars Professional
Corky Ballas

Mark Alexander Ballas

Age

59 (approx.)

Born

1960

Other Partners

Kristina Rihanoff, 
The Siberian Siren

Relationship

relationship began 2003
until 2008

Professional Partners

Florence Henderson

Dancing with the Stars Partner

danced together from 20 Sep 2010
until 19 Oct 2010

Cloris Leachman

Dancing with the Stars Partner

danced together from 22 Sep 2008
until 28 Oct 2008

Shirley Ballas

Professional Dancing Partners

partnership from 1984
until 1996

Corky Ballas Siblings

Maria Jamail

Sister

Lilian Miles

Sister

Michelle Pritchard

Sister

George Ballas Jr

Brother

Other Partners

Daniel Taylor

Relationship

relationship began Mar 2019

Sammy Stopford

Divorced

married Apr 1980
divorce Feb 1984

Nigel Tiffany

Broken Engagement

engaged from 1977
until 1979

Professional Partners

Corky Ballas

Professional Dancing Partners

partnership from 1984
until 1996

Sammy Stopford

Professional Dancing Partners

partnership from 1979
until 1984

Nigel Tiffany

Professional Dancing Partners

partnership from 1977
until 1979

Shirley Ballas Siblings

David Rich

Brother

New Strictly Judge
Shirley Ballas

Shirley Ballas

Age

58 (approx.)

Born

1961

His Other Children

Children Together

Mark Ballas

born 1986, age 33

Dancing with the Stars Professional

His Other Children

Corky Ballas
Bio Details

Full name

Mark Alexander Ballas

Gender

Male

Age

59 (approx.)

Date of birth

1960

Occupations

Dancer

Trivia

Corky Ballas Family

Corky Ballas's parents:

Corky Ballas's father was George Ballas Corky Ballas's mother was Maria Ballas


Corky Ballas's children:

Corky Ballas's son is Mark Ballas


Corky Ballas's former partners:

Corky Ballas had a relationship with Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren Corky Ballas's former husband is Shirley Ballas


Corky Ballas's siblings:

Corky Ballas's sister is Maria Jamail Corky Ballas's sister is Lilian Miles Corky Ballas's sister is Michelle Pritchard Corky Ballas's brother is George Ballas Jr


Corky Ballas's grandparents:

Corky Ballas's grandfather is Alejandro Marulanda Corky Ballas's grandmother is Leonor Marulanda Corky Ballas's grandfather is Charles Ballas Corky Ballas's grandmother is Maria Lymnaos Ballas


Corky Ballas's uncles and aunts:

Corky Ballas's uncle is Peter Ballas Corky Ballas's aunt was Leonor de Jesus Marulanda


Corky Ballas's in laws:

Corky Ballas's daughter in law is BC Jean


Corky Ballas's former in laws:

Corky Ballas's former father in law is George Rich Corky Ballas's former mother in law is Audrey Rich Corky Ballas's former brother in law was David Rich


Corky Ballas FameChain Links

Dancing with the Stars Professional Dance Partners

Other people in this association:

Julianne Hough

Derek Hough 2007 - 2016

Gleb Savchenko 2013

more...

Dancing with the Stars Season 7 - 2008 Professional Dancers

Other people in this association:

Julianne Hough

Derek Hough

Karina Smirnoff

more...

Dancing with the Stars Season 11 - 2010 Professional Dancers

Other people in this association:

Derek Hough

Karina Smirnoff

Cheryl Burke

more...

Shirley Ballas
Bio Details

Full name

Shirley Ballas

Maiden name

Shirley Rich

Also known as

Shirley Stopford

Gender

Male

Age

58 (approx.)

Date of birth

1961

Birth place

Wallasey, Merseyside, England, UK

Occupations

Dancer

Dance Teacher

Dance Competition Judge (2017)

Shirley's Son Mark stars in US show Dancing with the Stars
Shirley raised and taught two more Dancing with the Stars dancers, Julianne and Derek Hough. They lived with Shirley for 10 years in Britain during their childhood.
The only person to have won the British Open Latin title twice in Blackpool with two different partners

Trivia

Shirley Ballas Family

Shirley Ballas's parents:

Shirley Ballas's father is George Rich Shirley Ballas's mother is Audrey Rich


Shirley Ballas's children:

Shirley Ballas's son is Mark Ballas


Shirley Ballas's current partners:

Shirley Ballas has a relationship with Daniel Taylor


Shirley Ballas's former partners:

Shirley Ballas's former husband is Corky Ballas Shirley Ballas's former husband is Sammy Stopford Shirley Ballas is the former fiance of Nigel Tiffany


Shirley Ballas's siblings:

Shirley Ballas's brother was David Rich


Shirley Ballas's nieces and nephews:

Shirley Ballas's niece is Mary Rich


Shirley Ballas's in laws:

Shirley Ballas's daughter in law is BC Jean


Shirley Ballas's former in laws:

Shirley Ballas's former father in law was George Ballas Shirley Ballas's former mother in law was Maria Ballas Shirley Ballas's former grandfather in law is Charles Ballas Shirley Ballas's former grandmother in law is Maria Lymnaos Ballas Shirley Ballas's former grandfather in law is Alejandro Marulanda Shirley Ballas's former grandmother in law is Leonor Marulanda Shirley Ballas's former sister in law is Maria Jamail Shirley Ballas's former sister in law is Lilian Miles Shirley Ballas's former sister in law is Michelle Pritchard Shirley Ballas's former brother in law is George Ballas Jr Shirley Ballas's former husband Corky Ballas's uncle in law is Peter Ballas Shirley Ballas's former husband Corky Ballas's aunt in law was Leonor de Jesus Marulanda


Shirley Ballas FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing UK Presenters and Judges

Other people in this association:

Bruno Tonioli 2004

Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE 2004 - 2014

Alesha Dixon 2009 - 2011

more...