Alleged Romance Relationship facts

Alleged Romance From 1982

Until 1988

British Actor  
Rupert Everett

Rupert James Hector Everett

Age

59

Born

Friday 29 May 1959

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Marc Warren

Dated

dated from about 2000
until about 2000

Finley Quaye

Relationship

relationship began about 1999
until about 1999

Kingsley O'Keke

Relationship

relationship began 1998
until 1998

Michael Hutchence

Relationship

relationship began Feb 1995

Sir Bob Geldof KBE

Religious Ceremony

religious ceremony 31 Aug 1986

Professional Partners

Paula Yates Siblings

Barry Hands

Half-brother

other parent: Vera May Hands

Linda Plentl

Half-sister

other parent: Claire Green

Christopher Green

Half-brother

other parent: Claire Green

TV Presenter
Paula Yates

Paula Elizabeth Yates

Age

41

Born

Friday 24 Apr 1959

Died

17 Sep 2000

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Fifi Geldof

born 1983, age 38
with Sir Bob Geldof KBE

Eldest daughter of Bob Geldof and Paula Yates

Peaches Geldof

born 1989, died 2014, age 25
with Sir Bob Geldof KBE

Daughter of Bob Geldof and Paula Yates

Pixie Geldof

born 1990, age 30
with Sir Bob Geldof KBE

Bob Geldof and Paula Yates Daughter

Tiger Lily Hutchence-Geldof

born 1996, age 25
with Michael Hutchence

Daughter of Michael Hutchence and Paula Yates

Rupert Everett
Bio Details

Full name

Rupert James Hector Everett

Gender

Male

Age

59

Date of birth

Friday 29 May 1959

Birth place

Burnham Deepdale, Norfolk

Occupations

Actor

Writer

Education

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama, London, England, United Kingdom

Voice of Prince Charming in Shrek.

Trivia

Rupert Everett Family

Rupert Everett's former partners:

Rupert Everett allegedly had a romance with Paula Yates


Rupert Everett FameChain Links

Actors Who Have Played Sherlock Holmes

2004

Other people in this association:

Jonny Lee Miller 2012

John Cleese 1973 - 1977

Sir Michael Caine CBE 1988

more...

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2004 - 2007

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Paul Newman 2006

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

Jackanory / CBeebies Bedtime Stories

Other people in this association:

Prince Charles The Prince Of Wales

Peter Sellers

Sir Ben Kingsley CBE

more...

Paula Yates
Bio Details

Full name

Paula Elizabeth Yates

Also known as

The Princess Of Punk

Gender

Female

Age

41

Date of birth

Friday 24 Apr 1959

Birth place

Colwyn Bay, Wales, UK

Date of death:

17 Sep 2000

Place of death

Notting Hill, London, England, UK

Cause of death

Heroin Overdose

Occupations

TV Presenter (Finished 2000)

Gossip Columnist

TV Researcher (1977)

Author (1980)

Education

Bellver International College, Palma, Majorca, Spain

Penrhos College, Ysgol Aberconwy, Wales, United Kingdom

Trivia

Paula Yates Family

Paula Yates's parents:

Paula Yates's father was Hughie Green Paula Yates's adoptive father was Jess Yates Paula Yates's mother is Heller Thornton Paula Yates's step-father was Jacquelin Bosment


Paula Yates's former step-parents:

Paula Yates's former step-father was Jess Yates Paula Yates's former step-mother is Claire Green


Paula Yates's children:

Paula Yates's daughter is Tiger Lily Hutchence-Geldof Paula Yates's daughter is Fifi Geldof Paula Yates's daughter was Peaches Geldof Paula Yates's daughter is Pixie Geldof


Paula Yates's current partners:

Paula Yates had a relationship with Michael Hutchence Paula Yates's husband was Sir Bob Geldof KBE


Paula Yates's former partners:

Paula Yates dated Marc Warren Paula Yates had a relationship with Finley Quaye Paula Yates allegedly had a romance with Rupert Everett Paula Yates had a relationship with Kingsley O'Keke


Paula Yates's siblings:

Paula Yates's half-brother is Barry Hands Paula Yates's half-sister is Linda Plentl Paula Yates's half-brother is Christopher Green


Paula Yates's nieces and nephews:

Paula Yates's niece is Stephanie Plentl Paula Yates's niece is Delia Plentl Paula Yates's niece is Christina Plentl Paula Yates's niece is Marina Plentl


Paula Yates's grandparents:

Paula Yates's grandfather is George Smith Paula Yates's grandmother is Gertrude Smith Paula Yates's grandfather was Hugh Green Paula Yates's grandmother was Violet Green


Paula Yates's grandchildren:

Paula Yates's grandson is Astala Geldof-Cohen Paula Yates's grandson is Phaedra Geldof-Cohen Paula Yates's grandchild is Baby-of-Pixie-Geldof-&-George Barnett


Paula Yates's in laws:

Paula Yates's son in law is Thomas Cohen Paula Yates's son in law is George Barnett Paula Yates's father in law was Bob Geldof Snr Paula Yates's mother in law was Evelyn Geldof Paula Yates's grandfather in law was Zenon Geldof Paula Yates's grandmother in law was Amelia Geldof Paula Yates's sister in law was Cleo McFarland Paula Yates's sister in law is Lynn Geldof Paula Yates's husband Sir Bob Geldof KBE's aunt in law is Mai Geldof Paula Yates's husband Sir Bob Geldof KBE's aunt in law is Cleo Geldof Paula Yates's husband Sir Bob Geldof KBE's uncle in law was Herbert Geldof Paula Yates's son in law is Andrew Robertson


Paula Yates's former in laws:

Paula Yates's former son in law is Max Drummey