Married

The first National Security Advisor appointed by Donald Trump
Michael Flynn

Lt.-Gen. Michael Thomas Flynn

Age

59 (approx.)

Born

Dec 1958

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Michael Flynn Siblings

Lennie Flynn

Sister

Clare Eckert

Sister

Barbara Redgate

Sister

Mary O’Neill

Sister

William J. Flynn

Brother

John P. Flynn

Brother

Charles A. Flynn

Brother

Joseph J. Flynn

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lori Flynn

Lori Flynn

His Other Children

Children Together

Michael G. Flynn

born 1983, age 35 (approx.)

Former member of the Trump transition team

Her Other Children

Michael Flynn
Bio Details

Full name

Lt.-Gen. Michael Thomas Flynn

Also known as

Mike Flynn

Gender

Male

Age

59 (approx.)

Date of birth

Dec 1958

Birth place

Middletown, Rhode Island, USA

Occupations

US Army (1981)

US Army Lieutenant General (2011)

US National Security Advisor (2017)

Education

University of Rhode Island, Kingston, Rhode Island, United States

Caught out

Only three weeks and three days into his appointment as National Security Advisor, Flynn resigned amid allegations he discussed US sanctions with Russia before Donald Trump took office, and was said to have misled officials about his call with Russia's ambassador.  His resignation letter claimed he had "inadvertently briefed the vice-president-elect and others with incomplete information regarding my phone calls with the Russian ambassador"

Pizzagate

After holding a position in Trump's transition team, Flynn was fired after he and his father both tweeted outlandish conspiracy theories accusing Mrs Clinton and her aides of child-sex trafficking at Comet Ping-Pong Pizzeria in Washington.  The bizarre conspiracy ended in gunfire when Edgar Welch entered the restaurant and fired a rifle into the ground after threatening a member of staff.

Trivia

Michael Flynn Family

Michael Flynn's parents:

Michael Flynn's father was Charles Flynn Michael Flynn's mother was Helen Flynn


Michael Flynn's children:

Michael Flynn's son is Michael G. Flynn


Michael Flynn's current partners:

Michael Flynn's wife is Lori Flynn


Michael Flynn's siblings:

Michael Flynn's sister was Lennie Flynn Michael Flynn's sister is Clare Eckert Michael Flynn's sister is Barbara Redgate Michael Flynn's sister is Mary O’Neill Michael Flynn's brother is William J. Flynn Michael Flynn's brother is John P. Flynn Michael Flynn's brother is Charles A. Flynn Michael Flynn's brother is Joseph J. Flynn


Michael Flynn's nieces and nephews:

Michael Flynn's niece is Jenna Redgate Michael Flynn's niece is Sara Redgate Michael Flynn's niece is Christie Redgate


Michael Flynn's grandparents:

Michael Flynn's grandfather was Frank Andrews Michael Flynn's grandmother was Helen Andrews


Michael Flynn's uncles and aunts:

Michael Flynn's uncle was Frank Andrews Michael Flynn's aunt-by-marriage was Jean Andrews


Michael Flynn FameChain Links

President Donald Trump's Cabinet Level Officials

2017

Other people in this association:

General John F Kelly

Reince Priebus 2017

John Bolton

more...

Donald Trump Presidential Campaign Members

Other people in this association:

Mike Pence

Omarosa Manigault-Newman

Rick Gates

more...

People charged in Robert S Mueller's Special Council investigation of Russian interference in the 2016 United States elections.

2017

Other people in this association:

Rick Gates 2017

Paul Manafort 2017

George Papadopoulos 2017

more...

Lori Flynn
Bio Details

Full name

Lori Flynn

Maiden name

Lori Andrade

Gender

Female

Trivia

Lori Flynn Family

Lori Flynn's children:

Lori Flynn's son is Michael G. Flynn


Lori Flynn's current partners:

Lori Flynn's husband is Michael Flynn


Lori Flynn's in laws:

Lori Flynn's father in law was Charles Flynn Lori Flynn's mother in law was Helen Flynn Lori Flynn's grandfather in law was Frank Andrews Lori Flynn's grandmother in law was Helen Andrews Lori Flynn's sister in law was Lennie Flynn Lori Flynn's sister in law is Clare Eckert Lori Flynn's brother in law-by-marriage is William Eckert Lori Flynn's sister in law is Barbara Redgate Lori Flynn's brother in law-by-marriage is Daniel Redgate Lori Flynn's sister in law is Mary O’Neill Lori Flynn's brother in law-by-marriage is Douglas O’Neill Lori Flynn's brother in law is William J. Flynn Lori Flynn's sister in law-by-marriage is Elizabeth A. Flynn Lori Flynn's brother in law is John P. Flynn Lori Flynn's sister in law-by-marriage is Leslie Flynn Lori Flynn's brother in law is Charles A. Flynn Lori Flynn's sister in law-by-marriage is Cathy Flynn Lori Flynn's brother in law is Joseph J. Flynn Lori Flynn's sister in law-by-marriage is Valerie Flynn Lori Flynn's husband Michael Flynn's uncle in law was Frank Andrews Lori Flynn's husband Michael Flynn's aunt-by-marriage was Jean Andrews