Married Relationship facts

Engaged 29 Jun 1978

Married 12 Aug 1978

New Britain, Connecticut, USA

Donald Trump's Former  2016 Presidential Campaign Chairman
Paul Manafort

Paul John Manafort

Age

69

Born

Friday 01 Apr 1949

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Paul Manafort Siblings

Robert Manafort

Brother

Dennis Manafort

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Kathleen Manafort

Kathleen Margaret Manafort

Age

65 (approx.)

Born

1953

His Other Children

Children Together

Jess Manafort

born 1983, age 35 (approx.)

Andrea Manafort

born 1986, age 32 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Paul Manafort
Bio Details

Full name

Paul John Manafort

Gender

Male

Age

69

Date of birth

Friday 01 Apr 1949

Birth place

New Britain, Connecticut, USA

Occupations

US Presidential Campaign Adviser

Lobbyist

Political Adviser

US Presidential Campaign Chairman (2016)

Was an adviser on the Gerald Ford 1976 presidential campaign.
Became adviser to Ukrainian President Viktor Yanukovych in 2004 and is widely credited with helping him win the presidency in 2010.
Resigned as Trump's unpaid presidential campaign manager and chairman in August 2016 amid reports about mixing politics and business in Ukraine.

2017

Reportedly worked for Russian interests under the employment of aluminium magnate Oleg Deripaska since 2006.

Trivia

Paul Manafort Family

Paul Manafort's parents:

Paul Manafort's father was Paul Manafort Paul Manafort's mother was Antoinette Manafort


Paul Manafort's children:

Paul Manafort's daughter is Jess Manafort Paul Manafort's daughter is Andrea Manafort


Paul Manafort's current partners:

Paul Manafort's wife is Kathleen Manafort


Paul Manafort's siblings:

Paul Manafort's brother was Robert Manafort Paul Manafort's brother is Dennis Manafort


Paul Manafort's grandparents:

Paul Manafort's grandfather was Salvator Cifalu Paul Manafort's grandmother is Josephine Cifalu Paul Manafort's grandfather was James Manafort Paul Manafort's grandmother is Lena Manafort


Paul Manafort's uncles and aunts:

Paul Manafort's uncle was Carl Manafort Paul Manafort's uncle was Tony Manafort Paul Manafort's uncle was Frank Manafort Paul Manafort's uncle was John Manafort Paul Manafort's aunt was Alma Cimadon Paul Manafort's uncle-by-marriage is Bruno Cimadon


Paul Manafort's in laws:

Paul Manafort's father in law is Joseph N Bond Paul Manafort's mother in law was Patricia Bond Paul Manafort's son in law is Christopher Shand


Paul Manafort's former in laws:

Paul Manafort's former son in law is Jeff Yohai


Paul Manafort FameChain Links

Donald Trump Presidential Campaign Members

2016

Other people in this association:

Mike Pence

Michael Flynn

Omarosa Manigault-Newman

more...

People charged in Robert S Mueller's Special Council investigation of Russian interference in the 2016 United States elections.

2017

Other people in this association:

Michael Flynn 2017

Rick Gates 2017

George Papadopoulos 2017

more...

Kathleen Manafort
Bio Details

Full name

Kathleen Margaret Manafort

Maiden name

Kathleen Margaret Bond

Gender

Female

Age

65 (approx.)

Date of birth

1953

Occupations

Lawyer

Education

George Washington University, Washington, D.C., United States

Trivia

Kathleen Manafort Family

Kathleen Manafort's parents:

Kathleen Manafort's father is Joseph N Bond Kathleen Manafort's mother was Patricia Bond


Kathleen Manafort's children:

Kathleen Manafort's daughter is Jess Manafort Kathleen Manafort's daughter is Andrea Manafort


Kathleen Manafort's current partners:

Kathleen Manafort's husband is Paul Manafort


Kathleen Manafort's in laws:

Kathleen Manafort's father in law was Paul Manafort Kathleen Manafort's mother in law was Antoinette Manafort Kathleen Manafort's grandfather in law was James Manafort Kathleen Manafort's grandmother in law is Lena Manafort Kathleen Manafort's grandfather in law was Salvator Cifalu Kathleen Manafort's grandmother in law is Josephine Cifalu Kathleen Manafort's brother in law was Robert Manafort Kathleen Manafort's sister in law-by-marriage is Linda Manafort Kathleen Manafort's brother in law is Dennis Manafort Kathleen Manafort's husband Paul Manafort's uncle in law was Carl Manafort Kathleen Manafort's husband Paul Manafort's uncle in law was Tony Manafort Kathleen Manafort's husband Paul Manafort's uncle in law was Frank Manafort Kathleen Manafort's husband Paul Manafort's uncle in law was John Manafort Kathleen Manafort's husband Paul Manafort's aunt in law was Alma Cimadon Kathleen Manafort's husband Paul Manafort's uncle-by-marriage is Bruno Cimadon Kathleen Manafort's son in law is Christopher Shand


Kathleen Manafort's former in laws:

Kathleen Manafort's former son in law is Jeff Yohai