Married Relationship facts

First Met 1990

On a tennis court in Marina del Ray.

Engaged before Oct 1994

Married 19 Feb 1995

U.S. Representative for California's 28th congressional district
Adam Schiff

Adam Bennett Schiff

Age

59

Born

Wednesday 22 Jun 1960

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Adam Schiff Siblings

Daniel Schiff

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Eve Schiff

Eve Schiff

His Other Children

Children Together

Lexi Schiff

born 1998, age 21

Elijah Schiff

born 2002, age 17 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Adam Schiff
Bio Details

Full name

Adam Bennett Schiff

Gender

Male

Age

59

Date of birth

Wednesday 22 Jun 1960

Birth place

Framingham, Massachusetts, USA

Occupations

Attorney (1987)

US Senator (1997)

US Congressman (2001)

Education

Harvard Law School, Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

Stanford University, (Leland Stanford Junior University), Stanford, California, United States (1978)

Trivia

Adam Schiff Family

Adam Schiff's parents:

Adam Schiff's father is Edward Schiff Adam Schiff's mother was Sherrill Schiff


Adam Schiff's children:

Adam Schiff's daughter is Lexi Schiff Adam Schiff's son is Elijah Schiff


Adam Schiff's current partners:

Adam Schiff's wife is Eve Schiff


Adam Schiff's siblings:

Adam Schiff's brother is Daniel Schiff


Adam Schiff's nieces and nephews:

Adam Schiff's niece is Rachel Schiff Adam Schiff's nephew is Frank Schiff


Adam Schiff's grandparents:

Adam Schiff's grandfather is Harry Glovsky Adam Schiff's grandmother is Marcie Glovsky Adam Schiff's grandfather was Frank Schiff Adam Schiff's grandmother was Martha Schiff


Adam Schiff's great grandparents:

Adam Schiff's great grandfather was George Sneirson Adam Schiff's great grandmother was Sarah H Sneirson


Adam Schiff's uncles and aunts:

Adam Schiff's aunt is Judith Sokoll Adam Schiff's uncle-by-marriage is Milton Sokoll Adam Schiff's uncle was Burt Glovsky Adam Schiff's aunt-by-marriage is Susan Glovsky


Adam Schiff's great uncles and aunts:

Adam Schiff's great uncle is Coleman Schiff Adam Schiff's great uncle is Dr Maurice Schiff Adam Schiff's great uncle is Henry Schiff Adam Schiff's great uncle is Leon Schiff Adam Schiff's great aunt is Celia Mann Adam Schiff's great aunt is Phyllis Sax Adam Schiff's great aunt is Ella Weiner Adam Schiff's great uncle is Morris Sneirson Adam Schiff's great uncle is Robert Sneirson Adam Schiff's great uncle is Lester Sneirson Adam Schiff's great uncle is Paul Sneirson Adam Schiff's great aunt was Beth Rostau Adam Schiff's great aunt was Jean Belson


Adam Schiff's cousins:

Adam Schiff's cousin is Lorrie Thomson


Adam Schiff's first cousins once removed:

Adam Schiff's first cousin once removed is Benjamin Thomson Adam Schiff's first cousin once removed is Joshua Thomson Adam Schiff's first cousin once removed is Leah Thomson


Adam Schiff's in laws:

Adam Schiff's mother in law was Marion Sanderson


Eve Schiff
Bio Details

Full name

Eve Schiff

Maiden name

Eve Sanderson

Gender

Female

Trivia

Eve Schiff Family

Eve Schiff's parents:

Eve Schiff's mother was Marion Sanderson


Eve Schiff's children:

Eve Schiff's daughter is Lexi Schiff Eve Schiff's son is Elijah Schiff


Eve Schiff's current partners:

Eve Schiff's husband is Adam Schiff


Eve Schiff's in laws:

Eve Schiff's father in law is Edward Schiff Eve Schiff's mother in law was Sherrill Schiff Eve Schiff's grandfather in law was Frank Schiff Eve Schiff's grandmother in law was Martha Schiff Eve Schiff's grandfather in law is Harry Glovsky Eve Schiff's grandmother in law is Marcie Glovsky Eve Schiff's brother in law is Daniel Schiff Eve Schiff's sister in law-by-marriage is Amy Sporer Eve Schiff's husband Adam Schiff's aunt in law is Judith Sokoll Eve Schiff's husband Adam Schiff's uncle-by-marriage is Milton Sokoll Eve Schiff's husband Adam Schiff's uncle in law was Burt Glovsky Eve Schiff's husband Adam Schiff's aunt-by-marriage is Susan Glovsky