Married Relationship facts

Engaged 10 Nov 1955

Married 26 May 1956

Beacon House, Brookline, Massachusetts USA

Edward Schiff

Edward Maurice Schiff

Age

91

Born

Wednesday 29 Feb 1928

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Edward Schiff Siblings

Judith Sokoll

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Sherrill Schiff Siblings

Burt Glovsky

Brother

Sherrill Schiff

Sherrill Ann Schiff

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

1933

Died

2 Jul 2008

His Other Children

Children Together

Daniel Schiff

born 1958, age 61

Adam Schiff

born 1960, age 59

U.S. Representative for California's 28th congressional district

Her Other Children

Edward Schiff
Bio Details

Full name

Edward Maurice Schiff

Gender

Male

Age

91

Date of birth

Wednesday 29 Feb 1928

Occupations

Building Supplies Company

Salesperson

Was a salesman for a trouser company. Later ran his own building supplies yard.

Trivia

Edward Schiff Family

Edward Schiff's parents:

Edward Schiff's father was Frank Schiff Edward Schiff's mother was Martha Schiff


Edward Schiff's children:

Edward Schiff's son is Adam Schiff Edward Schiff's son is Daniel Schiff


Edward Schiff's current partners:

Edward Schiff's wife was Sherrill Schiff


Edward Schiff's siblings:

Edward Schiff's sister is Judith Sokoll


Edward Schiff's grandparents:

Edward Schiff's grandfather was George Sneirson Edward Schiff's grandmother was Sarah H Sneirson


Edward Schiff's grandchildren:

Edward Schiff's granddaughter is Rachel Schiff Edward Schiff's grandson is Frank Schiff Edward Schiff's granddaughter is Alexa Schiff Edward Schiff's grandson is Elijah Schiff


Edward Schiff's uncles and aunts:

Edward Schiff's uncle is Coleman Schiff Edward Schiff's uncle is Dr Maurice Schiff Edward Schiff's uncle is Henry Schiff Edward Schiff's uncle is Leon Schiff Edward Schiff's aunt is Celia Mann Edward Schiff's aunt is Phyllis Sax Edward Schiff's aunt is Ella Weiner Edward Schiff's uncle is Morris Sneirson Edward Schiff's uncle is Robert Sneirson Edward Schiff's uncle is Lester Sneirson Edward Schiff's uncle is Paul Sneirson Edward Schiff's aunt was Beth Rostau Edward Schiff's aunt was Jean Belson


Edward Schiff's in laws:

Edward Schiff's father in law is Harry Glovsky Edward Schiff's mother in law is Marcie Glovsky Edward Schiff's brother in law was Burt Glovsky Edward Schiff's sister in law-by-marriage is Susan Glovsky Edward Schiff's daughter in law is Amy Sporer Edward Schiff's daughter in law is Eve Schiff


Sherrill Schiff
Bio Details

Full name

Sherrill Ann Schiff

Maiden name

Sherrill Ann Glovsky

Gender

Female

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

1933

Date of death:

2 Jul 2008

Place of death

Boca Raton, Florida, USA

Education

University of Massachusetts, Boston, (UMASS Boston), Massachusetts, United States

Boston Univeristy College of Communication (prev. School of Public Relations), Boston Massachustetts, United States

Trivia

Sherrill Schiff Family

Sherrill Schiff's parents:

Sherrill Schiff's father is Harry Glovsky Sherrill Schiff's mother is Marcie Glovsky


Sherrill Schiff's children:

Sherrill Schiff's son is Adam Schiff Sherrill Schiff's son is Daniel Schiff


Sherrill Schiff's current partners:

Sherrill Schiff's husband was Edward Schiff


Sherrill Schiff's siblings:

Sherrill Schiff's brother was Burt Glovsky


Sherrill Schiff's nieces and nephews:

Sherrill Schiff's niece is Lorrie Thomson


Sherrill Schiff's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Sherrill Schiff's great nephew is Benjamin Thomson Sherrill Schiff's great nephew is Joshua Thomson Sherrill Schiff's great niece is Leah Thomson


Sherrill Schiff's grandchildren:

Sherrill Schiff's granddaughter is Rachel Schiff Sherrill Schiff's grandson is Frank Schiff Sherrill Schiff's granddaughter is Alexa Schiff Sherrill Schiff's grandson is Elijah Schiff


Sherrill Schiff's in laws:

Sherrill Schiff's father in law was Frank Schiff Sherrill Schiff's mother in law was Martha Schiff Sherrill Schiff's grandfather in law was George Sneirson Sherrill Schiff's grandmother in law was Sarah H Sneirson Sherrill Schiff's sister in law is Judith Sokoll Sherrill Schiff's brother in law-by-marriage is Milton Sokoll Sherrill Schiff's husband Edward Schiff's uncle in law is Coleman Schiff Sherrill Schiff's husband Edward Schiff's uncle in law is Dr Maurice Schiff Sherrill Schiff's husband Edward Schiff's uncle in law is Henry Schiff Sherrill Schiff's husband Edward Schiff's uncle in law is Leon Schiff Sherrill Schiff's husband Edward Schiff's aunt in law is Celia Mann Sherrill Schiff's husband Edward Schiff's aunt in law is Phyllis Sax Sherrill Schiff's husband Edward Schiff's aunt in law is Ella Weiner Sherrill Schiff's husband Edward Schiff's uncle in law is Morris Sneirson Sherrill Schiff's husband Edward Schiff's uncle in law is Robert Sneirson Sherrill Schiff's husband Edward Schiff's uncle in law is Lester Sneirson Sherrill Schiff's husband Edward Schiff's uncle in law is Paul Sneirson Sherrill Schiff's husband Edward Schiff's aunt in law was Beth Rostau Sherrill Schiff's husband Edward Schiff's aunt in law was Jean Belson Sherrill Schiff's daughter in law is Amy Sporer Sherrill Schiff's daughter in law is Eve Schiff