Divorced Relationship facts

Married 29 Aug 1955

Hotel Commodore Perry, Toledo, Ohio, USA

Divorce 22 Aug 1961

The couple had actually separated 15 Jun 1958.

Bandleader. Last surviving member of the Glenn Miller Orchestra.
Ray Anthony

Ray Anthony

Age

96

Born

Friday 20 Jan 1922

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Sir Tom Jones OBE

Brief Liaison

brief liaison from 1965
until 1965

Steve McQueen

Brief Liaison

brief liaison from circa 1960

Jack Dempsey

Broken Engagement

engaged from Jun 1951
until Aug 1951

Howard Hughes

Relationship

relationship began 1949
until about 1954

Charlie Fischetti

Relationship

relationship began circa 1949
until circa 1949

Jack Newman

Divorced

married about 1948

Steve Cochran

Alleged Affair

Nicky Hilton

Relationship

Rock Hudson

Dated

Clark Gable

Brief Liaison

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mamie Van Doren

Joan Lucille Olander

Age

88

Born

Friday 06 Feb 1931

His Other Children

Children Together

Perry Anthony

born 1956, age 62

Her Other Children

Ray Anthony
Bio Details

Full name

Ray Anthony

Maiden name

Raymond Antonini

Gender

Male

Age

96

Date of birth

Friday 20 Jan 1922

Birth place

Bentleyville, Pennsylvania, USA

Trivia

Ray Anthony Family

Ray Anthony's children:

Ray Anthony's son is Perry Anthony


Ray Anthony's former partners:

Ray Anthony's former wife is Mamie Van Doren


Ray Anthony's former in laws:

Ray Anthony's former father in law was Warner C Olander Ray Anthony's former mother in law was Lucille Olander Ray Anthony's former grandfather in law was Eugene A Olander Ray Anthony's former grandmother in law was Clara Olander Ray Anthony's former grandfather in law was Albert Bennett Ray Anthony's former grandmother in law was Anna Bennett


Mamie Van Doren
Bio Details

Full name

Joan Lucille Olander

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Friday 06 Feb 1931

Birth place

Rowena, South Dakota, USA

Occupations

Actress

Model

Singer

Education

Berendo Junior High School, Los Angeles, California, United States

Trivia

Mamie Van Doren Family

Mamie Van Doren's parents:

Mamie Van Doren's father was Warner C Olander Mamie Van Doren's mother was Lucille Olander


Mamie Van Doren's children:

Mamie Van Doren's son is Perry Anthony


Mamie Van Doren's current partners:

Mamie Van Doren dated Burt Reynolds Mamie Van Doren allegedly had an affair with Steve Cochran Mamie Van Doren had a relationship with Nicky Hilton Mamie Van Doren's husband is Jack Newman


Mamie Van Doren's former partners:

Mamie Van Doren had a brief liaison with Clark Gable Mamie Van Doren had a brief liaison with Sir Tom Jones OBE Mamie Van Doren had a brief liaison with Steve McQueen Mamie Van Doren had a relationship with Howard Hughes Mamie Van Doren dated Rock Hudson Mamie Van Doren's former husband is Ray Anthony Mamie Van Doren is the former fiance of Jack Dempsey Mamie Van Doren had a relationship with Charlie Fischetti


Mamie Van Doren's grandparents:

Mamie Van Doren's grandfather was Albert Bennett Mamie Van Doren's grandmother was Anna Bennett Mamie Van Doren's grandfather was Eugene A Olander Mamie Van Doren's grandmother was Clara Olander


Mamie Van Doren's great grandparents:

Mamie Van Doren's great grandfather was Charles Johnson Mamie Van Doren's great grandmother was Margaret Johnson