Married Relationship facts

Married 6 Jul 1996

St. Michael’s Roman Catholic Church, Sopron, Hungary

Former Deputy Assistant to President Donald Trump
Sebastian Gorka

Dr. Sebastian Lukacs Gorka

Age

47

Born

Thursday 22 Oct 1970

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Katharine Gorka

Katharine Gorka

Age

57

Born

Wednesday 06 Jul 1960

His Other Children

Children Together

Julia Gorka

Paul Gorka

Her Other Children

Sebastian Gorka
Bio Details

Full name

Dr. Sebastian Lukacs Gorka

Also known as

Sebestyen Gorka

Gender

Male

Age

47

Date of birth

Thursday 22 Oct 1970

Birth place

London, England, UK

Occupations

Intelligence Analyst

News Editor

Senior Reader

US President Deputy Assistant (2017)

Education

University of London, London, United Kingdom

Corvinus University of Budapest, Budapest, Hungary

John F Kennedy School of Government, Harvard University, Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

St Benedict's Junior School, Ealing, London, England, United Kingdom

A member of President Donald Trump's national security advisory staff.
Member of a White House 'think tank' known as the Strategic Initiatives Group established by Steve Bannon.
Became an American Citizen in 2012.
Full name frequently given as Sebestyén Lukács Gorka, but his birth is listed in the England and Wales BMD indexes as Sebastian Gorka.

Trivia

Height

6 ft 3 ins

Sebastian Gorka Family

Sebastian Gorka's parents:

Sebastian Gorka's father was Paul Gorka Sebastian Gorka's mother is Susan Gorka


Sebastian Gorka's children:

Sebastian Gorka's daughter is Julia Gorka Sebastian Gorka's son is Paul Gorka


Sebastian Gorka's current partners:

Sebastian Gorka's wife is Katharine Gorka


Sebastian Gorka's in laws:

Sebastian Gorka's father in law is M Keen Cornell Sebastian Gorka's mother in law is Sandra L Ryon Sebastian Gorka's step-father in law was Mortimer Ryon Sebastian Gorka's step-mother in law is Georgia Slocum Cornell Sebastian Gorka's grandfather in law was Milton L Cornell Sebastian Gorka's grandfather in law is Howard S Lipson


Sebastian Gorka FameChain Links

Executive Office of President Donald Trump

Other people in this association:

Reince Priebus 2017

K.T. McFarland

more...

President Donald Trump's Political Assistants

Other people in this association:

Omarosa Manigault-Newman

Gina Haspel

Peter Navarro

more...

Donald Trump Presidential Campaign Members

Other people in this association:

Mike Pence

Michael Flynn

Omarosa Manigault-Newman

more...

Katharine Gorka
Bio Details

Full name

Katharine Gorka

Maiden name

Katharine Fairfax Cornell

Gender

Female

Age

57

Date of birth

Wednesday 06 Jul 1960

Birth place

Richardson House, Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Occupations

Regional Director

Think Tank President

Author

Intelligence Analyst

Education

University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, United States

London School of Economics (LSE), London, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Katharine Gorka Family

Katharine Gorka's parents:

Katharine Gorka's father is M Keen Cornell Katharine Gorka's mother is Sandra L Ryon Katharine Gorka's step-father was Mortimer Ryon Katharine Gorka's step-mother is Georgia Slocum Cornell


Katharine Gorka's children:

Katharine Gorka's daughter is Julia Gorka Katharine Gorka's son is Paul Gorka


Katharine Gorka's current partners:

Katharine Gorka's husband is Sebastian Gorka


Katharine Gorka's grandparents:

Katharine Gorka's grandfather is Howard S Lipson Katharine Gorka's grandfather was Milton L Cornell


Katharine Gorka's in laws:

Katharine Gorka's father in law was Paul Gorka Katharine Gorka's mother in law is Susan Gorka