Married Relationship facts

Married 7 Nov 1938

Son of Mussolini
Bruno Mussolini

Bruno Mussolini

Age

23

Born

Monday 22 Apr 1918

Died

7 Aug 1941

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Bruno Mussolini Siblings

Baby Mussolini

Half-brother

other parent: Fernanda Oss Facchinelli

Edda Ciano
Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari

Sister

Benito Albino Mussolini

Half-brother

other parent: Ida Dalser

Vittorio Mussolini

Brother

Anna Maria Mussolini Negri

Sister

Romano Mussolini

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Gina Mussolini

Gina Mussolini

Died

4 May 1946

His Other Children

Children Together

Mariana Mussolini

born 1940, age 78

Her Other Children

Bruno Mussolini
Bio Details

Full name

Bruno Mussolini

Gender

Male

Age

23

Date of birth

Monday 22 Apr 1918

Birth place

Milan, Lombardy, Italy

Date of death:

7 Aug 1941

Place of death

Near San Giusto Airport, Pisa, Italy

Cause of death

Plane crash

Occupations

Pilot

Italy's youngest ever pilot in 1935 aged 17

Trivia

Bruno Mussolini Family

Bruno Mussolini's parents:

Bruno Mussolini's father was Benito Mussolini Bruno Mussolini's mother was Rachele Mussolini


Bruno Mussolini's former step-parents:

Bruno Mussolini's former step-mother was Ida Dalser


Bruno Mussolini's children:

Bruno Mussolini's daughter is Mariana Mussolini


Bruno Mussolini's current partners:

Bruno Mussolini's wife was Gina Mussolini


Bruno Mussolini's siblings:

Bruno Mussolini's half-brother was Baby Mussolini Bruno Mussolini's sister was Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari Bruno Mussolini's half-brother was Benito Albino Mussolini Bruno Mussolini's brother was Vittorio Mussolini Bruno Mussolini's sister was Anna Maria Mussolini Negri Bruno Mussolini's brother was Romano Mussolini


Bruno Mussolini's nieces and nephews:

Bruno Mussolini's nephew was Fabrizio Ciano Bruno Mussolini's niece was Raimonda Ciano Bruno Mussolini's nephew was Marzio Ciano Bruno Mussolini's nephew is Guido Mussolini Bruno Mussolini's niece is Silvia Negri Bruno Mussolini's niece is Edda Negri Bruno Mussolini's niece is Elisabetta Mussolini Bruno Mussolini's niece is Rachele Mussolini Bruno Mussolini's niece is Alessandra Mussolini


Bruno Mussolini's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Bruno Mussolini's great niece is Caterina Floriani Bruno Mussolini's great niece is Clarissa Floriani Bruno Mussolini's great nephew is Romano Floriani


Bruno Mussolini's grandparents:

Bruno Mussolini's grandmother was Anna Guidi Bruno Mussolini's grandfather was Alessandro Mussolini Bruno Mussolini's grandmother was Rosa Mussolini


Bruno Mussolini's uncles and aunts:

Bruno Mussolini's uncle was Arnaldo Mussolini Bruno Mussolini's aunt-by-marriage was Augusta Mussolini Bruno Mussolini's aunt was Edvige Mussolini


Bruno Mussolini's cousins:

Bruno Mussolini's cousin is Vito Mussolini Bruno Mussolini's cousin is Rosina Mussolini Bruno Mussolini's cousin was Alessandro Mussolini


Gina Mussolini
Bio Details

Full name

Gina Mussolini

Maiden name

Gina Ruberti

Gender

Female

Date of death:

4 May 1946

Place of death

Lake Como, Italy

Cause of death

Drowned during a party

Trivia

Gina Mussolini Family

Gina Mussolini's children:

Gina Mussolini's daughter is Mariana Mussolini


Gina Mussolini's current partners:

Gina Mussolini's husband was Bruno Mussolini


Gina Mussolini's in laws:

Gina Mussolini's father in law was Benito Mussolini Gina Mussolini's brother in law-by-marriage was Count Galeazzo Ciano Gina Mussolini's mother in law was Rachele Mussolini Gina Mussolini's grandfather in law was Alessandro Mussolini Gina Mussolini's grandmother in law was Rosa Mussolini Gina Mussolini's grandmother in law was Anna Guidi Gina Mussolini's half-brother in law was Baby Mussolini Gina Mussolini's sister in law was Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari Gina Mussolini's half-brother in law was Benito Albino Mussolini Gina Mussolini's brother in law was Vittorio Mussolini Gina Mussolini's sister in law-by-marriage is Monica Mussolini Gina Mussolini's sister in law-by-marriage is Orsola Buvoli Gina Mussolini's sister in law was Anna Maria Mussolini Negri Gina Mussolini's brother in law-by-marriage was Nando Negri Gina Mussolini's brother in law was Romano Mussolini Gina Mussolini's sister in law-by-marriage is Carla Mussolini Gina Mussolini's husband Bruno Mussolini's uncle in law was Arnaldo Mussolini Gina Mussolini's husband Bruno Mussolini's aunt-by-marriage was Augusta Mussolini Gina Mussolini's husband Bruno Mussolini's aunt in law was Edvige Mussolini