Married Relationship facts

First Met 1993

Brigitte was Emmanuel's drama coach at La Providence School. AT the age of 18 he announced that they would marry one day.

Married 20 Oct 2007

Hotel Westminster, Le Touquet-Paris-Plage, Pas-de-Calais, France

President of France :  May 2017 -
Emmanuel Macron

Emmanuel Jean-Michel Frederic Macron

Age

40

Born

Wednesday 21 Dec 1977

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Emmanuel Macron Siblings

Laurent Macron

Brother

Estelle Macron

Sister

Gabriel Macron

Half-brother

other parent: Dr Helene Joly

Other Partners

Andre-Louis Auziere

Divorced

3 children together

married 22 Jun 1974
divorce 26 Jan 2006

Professional Partners

Brigitte Macron Siblings

Jean-Claude Trogneux

Brother

Monique Trogneux

Sister

Brigitte Macron

Brigitte Macron

Age

67

Born

Monday 13 Apr 1953

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Sebastian Auziere

born 1975, age 45 (approx.)
with Andre-Louis Auziere

Laurence Auziere-Jourdan

born 1977, age 43 (approx.)
with Andre-Louis Auziere

Tiphaine Auziere

born 1984, age 36 (approx.)
with Andre-Louis Auziere

Emmanuel Macron
Bio Details

Trivia

Emmanuel Macron Family

Emmanuel Macron's parents:

Emmanuel Macron's father is Jean-Michel Macron Emmanuel Macron's mother is Francoise Macron Emmanuel Macron's step-mother is Dr Helene Joly


Emmanuel Macron's children:

Emmanuel Macron's step-son is Sebastian Auziere Emmanuel Macron's step-daughter is Laurence Auziere-Jourdan Emmanuel Macron's step-daughter is Tiphaine Auziere


Emmanuel Macron's current partners:

Emmanuel Macron's wife is Brigitte Macron


Emmanuel Macron's siblings:

Emmanuel Macron's brother is Laurent Macron Emmanuel Macron's sister is Estelle Macron Emmanuel Macron's half-brother is Gabriel Macron


Emmanuel Macron's grandparents:

Emmanuel Macron's grandmother was Germaine Nogues Emmanuel Macron's grandfather was Andre Macron Emmanuel Macron's grandmother was Jacqueline Macron


Emmanuel Macron's great grandparents:

Emmanuel Macron's great grandfather was George William Robertson Emmanuel Macron's great grandmother is Suzanne Robertson Emmanuel Macron's great grandfather was Henri Macron Emmanuel Macron's great grandmother is Marie Macron   Emmanuel Macron's great great grandfather was Eugene Macron Emmanuel Macron's great great grandmother is Estelle Macron


Emmanuel Macron's great uncles and aunts:

Emmanuel Macron's great aunt is Simone Robertson Emmanuel Macron's great aunt is Odette Robertson


Emmanuel Macron's in laws:

Emmanuel Macron's father in law was Jean Trogneux Emmanuel Macron's mother in law is Simone Trogneux Emmanuel Macron's brother in law is Jean-Claude Trogneux Emmanuel Macron's sister in law is Monique Trogneux Emmanuel Macron's brother in law-by-marriage is Jean Claude Gueudet


Brigitte Macron
Bio Details

Full name

Brigitte Macron

Maiden name

Brigitte Marie-Claude Trogneux

Also known as

Brigitte Auziere

Gender

Female

Age

67

Date of birth

Monday 13 Apr 1953

Occupations

Drama Teacher

2017: Has seven grandchildren

Trivia

Brigitte Macron Family

Brigitte Macron's parents:

Brigitte Macron's father was Jean Trogneux Brigitte Macron's mother is Simone Trogneux


Brigitte Macron's children:

Brigitte Macron's son is Sebastian Auziere Brigitte Macron's daughter is Laurence Auziere-Jourdan Brigitte Macron's daughter is Tiphaine Auziere


Brigitte Macron's current partners:

Brigitte Macron's husband is Emmanuel Macron


Brigitte Macron's former partners:

Brigitte Macron's former husband was Andre-Louis Auziere


Brigitte Macron's siblings:

Brigitte Macron's brother is Jean-Claude Trogneux Brigitte Macron's sister is Monique Trogneux


Brigitte Macron's grandchildren:

Brigitte Macron's granddaughter is Camille Auziere Brigitte Macron's grandson is Paul Auziere Brigitte Macron's granddaughter is Emma Jourdan Brigitte Macron's grandson is Thomas Jourdan Brigitte Macron's granddaughter is Elise Choteau Brigitte Macron's grandson is Aurele Choteau


Brigitte Macron's in laws:

Brigitte Macron's father in law is Jean-Michel Macron Brigitte Macron's mother in law is Francoise Macron Brigitte Macron's step-mother in law is Dr Helene Joly Brigitte Macron's grandfather in law was Andre Macron Brigitte Macron's grandmother in law was Jacqueline Macron Brigitte Macron's grandmother in law was Germaine Nogues Brigitte Macron's brother in law is Laurent Macron Brigitte Macron's sister in law is Estelle Macron Brigitte Macron's half-brother in law is Gabriel Macron Brigitte Macron's daughter in law is Christelle Auziere Brigitte Macron's son in law is Guillaume Jourdan Brigitte Macron's son in law is Antoine Choteau