Married Relationship facts

Married 1 Sep 1730

US Founding Father
Benjamin Franklin

Benjamin Franklin

Age

84

Born

Sunday 17 Jan 1706

Died

17 Apr 1790

Other Partners

Unknown

Relationship

1 child together

until before 1730

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Benjamin Franklin's Common Law Wife
Deborah Franklin

Deborah Franklin

Died

1774

His Other Children

William Franklin

born 1730 (bef.), age 110 (presumed dead, bef.)
with Unknown

Children Together

Franky Franklin

deceased

Sarah Franklin

Her Other Children

Benjamin Franklin
Bio Details

Full name

Benjamin Franklin

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

Sunday 17 Jan 1706

Birth place

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

17 Apr 1790

Place of death

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Occupations

Property Investor

Printer

Inventor

Writer (1722)

Newspaper Publisher (1722)

Clerk of Pennsylvania Legislature (1736)

Postmaster of Philadelphia (1737)

Justice Of The Peace (1749)

Drafted the Declaration of Independence and the Constitution of the United States

Trivia

Benjamin Franklin Family

Benjamin Franklin's parents:

Benjamin Franklin's father is Josiah Franklin Benjamin Franklin's mother is Abiah Franklin


Benjamin Franklin's children:

Benjamin Franklin's son was Franky Franklin Benjamin Franklin's daughter is Sarah Franklin Benjamin Franklin's son was William Franklin


Benjamin Franklin's current partners:

Benjamin Franklin's wife was Deborah Franklin


Benjamin Franklin FameChain Links

US Founding Fathers

Other people in this association:

President Thomas Jefferson

President George Washington

President John Adams

more...

Committee of Five - Declaration of Independence

Other people in this association:

President Thomas Jefferson

President John Adams

Robert Livingston

more...

Whistleblowers

Other people in this association:

Edward Snowden

Chelsea Manning

more...

Deborah Franklin
Bio Details

Full name

Deborah Franklin

Maiden name

Deborah Read

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1774

Trivia

Deborah Franklin Family

Deborah Franklin's children:

Deborah Franklin's son was Franky Franklin Deborah Franklin's daughter is Sarah Franklin Deborah Franklin's step-son was William Franklin


Deborah Franklin's current partners:

Deborah Franklin's husband was Benjamin Franklin


Deborah Franklin's in laws:

Deborah Franklin's father in law is Josiah Franklin Deborah Franklin's mother in law is Abiah Franklin